E S T O N I A N   T O U R N A M E N T   B R I D G E   L E A G U E
T A R T U   T E A M S   T O U R N A M E N T   2 0 1 8
T E A M S   T O U R N A M E N T   -   R O U N D   N R . 5
G E N E R A T E D   :   0 8 . 0 1 . 2 0 1 8   1 1 : 1 7 : 4 3
TEAMS PROTOCOLS PRODUCED BY VAMBOLA KASE - BRIDGE CALCULATIONS PROGRAM
TABLE NR. 1 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 5 TABLE NR. B1 CLOSED ROOM
4 Kaardivägi 8 N4 1,79   18,21 8 N4 4 Kaardivägi
N Pihel Kuusk E Irene Teinemaa       N Ines Piibeleht E Taavi Toomere
S Indrek Kuusk W Maarja Oras       S Aire Taube W Hendrik Nigul
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 7   36 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
33 N --- 3♠ E -1 H7 50   -2   2 33 N --- 5♣ E -2 H7 100  
34 E N-S 3Nt W = DK   400 -11   11 34 E N-S 6♠ E -3 S2 150  
35 S E-W 3x S -1 DQ   100 -12   12 35 S E-W 3Nt E -5 S7 500  
36 W ALL 3♠ W = CK   140 -8   8 36 W ALL 4♠ W -2 CA 200  
37 N N-S 4 N -2 S8   200 -2   2 37 N N-S 3 E = S6   140
38 E E-W 1Nt E +1 SQ   120 -1   1 38 E E-W 1Nt E = H6   90
39 S ALL 1Nt E -5 H5 500   7   -7 39 S ALL 1Nt E -2 H5 200  
40 W --- 2♠ S +1 H3 140   0   0 40 W --- 3♠ S = H3 140  
TABLE NR. 2 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 5 TABLE NR. B2 CLOSED ROOM
9 Starmen 5 Neimanis 9,56   10,44 5 Neimanis 9 Starmen
N Vilmar Vahe E Ivars Rubenis       N Aigars Germanis E Marek Kolk
S Aland Suba W Jelena Alfejeva       S Ugis Jansons W Andres Kuusk
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 9   10 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
33 N --- 3Nt W -3 H5 150   2   -2 33 N --- 5♣ E -2 H7 100  
34 E N-S 4♠ E = D5   420 -1   1 34 E N-S 5♣ W = DK   400
35 S E-W 3 S -1 DQ   50 2   -2 35 S E-W 3 S -2 S8   100
36 W ALL 3♠ W = CK   140 -1   1 36 W ALL 1♠ W +1 CA   110
37 N N-S 3 E = S6   140 -1   1 37 N N-S 3Nt S -1 HJ   100
38 E E-W 1Nt E = SQ   90 0   0 38 E E-W 1Nt E = SQ   90
39 S ALL 3 N -1 CJ   100 -7   7 39 S ALL 1Nt E -2 H3 200  
40 W --- 2♠ S = DQ 110   5   -5 40 W --- 4♠ N -2 D6   100
TABLE NR. 3 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 5 TABLE NR. B3 CLOSED ROOM
10 Monte Carlo 13 Sindi 8,33   11,67 13 Sindi 10 Monte Carlo
N Tõnis Pleksepp E Ain Aspre       N Margus Tuvikene E Marko Kolk
S Toivo Jullis W Marek Pontus       S Mihkel Allik W Manglus Lember
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 9   13 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
33 N --- 4♠ E -1 H7 50   4   -4 33 N --- 3 W = S5   110
34 E N-S 4♠ E +1 CJ   450 -1   1 34 E N-S 3Nt W +1 D3   430
35 S E-W 4 S -1 DQ   50 0   0 35 S E-W 2 N -1 CQ   50
36 W ALL 1♠ W +1 CK   110 -11   11 36 W ALL 4♠ W -4 S2 400  
37 N N-S 4 N -1 HA   100 5   -5 37 N N-S 3Nt S -3 HJ   300
38 E E-W 1Nt E +1 SQ   120 -1   1 38 E E-W 1Nt E = SQ   90
39 S ALL 3♣ E = H4   110 0   0 39 S ALL 3 S -1 CA   100
40 W --- 2♠ S +1 H6 140   0   0 40 W --- 3♣ S +1 H3 130  
TABLE NR. 4 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 5 TABLE NR. B4 CLOSED ROOM
3 Printerikeskus 12 Red Panda 11,27   8,73 12 Red Panda 3 Printerikeskus
N Kalev Kalma E Helina Torv       N Aleksis Zalitis E Kati Koido
S Aare Klaos W Rain Mürkhain       S Gints Freimanis W Vallo Kask
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 26   23 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
33 N --- 3 S -1 DA   50 -5   5 33 N --- 3Nt W -3 H5 150  
34 E N-S 3Nt W = D3   400 -10   10 34 E N-S 4♠ E -1 D2 50  
35 S E-W 3 S -2 H3   100 -2   2 35 S E-W 3 S -1 S8   50
36 W ALL 4♠ W -4 S2 400   11   -11 36 W ALL 2♠ W +1 CK   140
37 N N-S 3 E -2 S6 100   14   -14 37 N N-S 4♠x S -3 HJ   800
38 E E-W 1Nt E = H6   90 0   0 38 E E-W 1Nt E = SQ   90
39 S ALL 2 S +1 H3 140   1   -1 39 S ALL 1Nt E -1 H5 100  
40 W --- 2♠ S +1 H3 140   -6   6 40 W --- 3Nt N = H10 400  
TABLE NR. 5 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 5 TABLE NR. B5 CLOSED ROOM
2 Irmus Ärg 11 Maija 8,33   11,67 11 Maija 2 Irmus Ärg
N Jüri Aava E Maija Romanovska       N Martin Maasik E Jaak Lõhmus
S Vahur Kurig W Janis Ilzins       S Martins Balodis W Urmas Lauri
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 19   23 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
33 N --- 4 W -1 S5 50   0   0 33 N --- 4♠ E -1 H7 50  
34 E N-S 3Nt W +1 HJ   430 -11   11 34 E N-S 4♠ E -2 D5 100  
35 S E-W 3 S -1 DQ   50 2   -2 35 S E-W 3 S -2 C3   100
36 W ALL 4 W -1 CA 100   5   -5 36 W ALL 1♠ W +1 CA   110
37 N N-S 3 N = S8 110   5   -5 37 N N-S 3Nt S -1 C6   100
38 E E-W 1Ntx E +1 H7   380 -6   6 38 E E-W 1Nt E +1 H6   120
39 S ALL 3 S +2 CA 200   7   -7 39 S ALL 3 N -1 DQ   100
40 W --- 3♠ S = DQ 140   -6   6 40 W --- 3Nt N = H2 400  
TABLE NR. 6 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 5 TABLE NR. B6 CLOSED ROOM
1 Druva 6 Johha 10,00   10,00 6 Johha 1 Druva
N Olavi Oja E Rasmus Maide       N Rao Zvorovski E Leo Luks
S Jaanus Maripuu W Mirjam Iher       S Martin Vasar W Lauri Naber
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 9   9 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
33 N --- 5 W -1 HA 50   0   0 33 N --- 4♠ E -1 H7 50  
34 E N-S 3Nt W = D4   400 2   -2 34 E N-S 3Nt W +2 S4   460
35 S E-W 3 S -1 S8   50 0   0 35 S E-W 3 S -1 DQ   50
36 W ALL 2 S -2 SA   200 -2   2 36 W ALL 3♠ W = CK   140
37 N N-S 5 N -2 HA   200 -7   7 37 N N-S 4x E -1 DJ 100  
38 E E-W 1Nt W = D6   90 1   -1 38 E E-W 1Nt E +1 H6   120
39 S ALL 2 N +1 CJ 140   6   -6 39 S ALL 2♣ E +1 H5   110
40 W --- 2♠ S +1 H3 140   0   0 40 W --- 2♠ N +1 H3 140