E S T O N I A N   T O U R N A M E N T   B R I D G E   L E A G U E
T A R T U   T E A M S   T O U R N A M E N T   2 0 1 8
T E A M S   T O U R N A M E N T   -   R O U N D   N R . 7
G E N E R A T E D   :   0 8 . 0 1 . 2 0 1 8   1 1 : 1 7 : 5 3
TEAMS PROTOCOLS PRODUCED BY VAMBOLA KASE - BRIDGE CALCULATIONS PROGRAM
TABLE NR. 1 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 7 TABLE NR. B1 CLOSED ROOM
4 Kaardivägi 5 Neimanis 3,54   16,46 5 Neimanis 4 Kaardivägi
N Pihel Kuusk E Ivars Rubenis       N Ugis Jansons E Hendrik Nigul
S Indrek Kuusk W Jelena Alfejeva       S Aigars Germanis W Taavi Toomere
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 19   39 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
49 N --- 3Nt N = C10 400   0   0 49 N --- 3Nt N = H7 400  
50 E N-S 2Nt S -1 C9   100 -12   12 50 E N-S 2♠x W -3 H9 500  
51 S E-W 4♠ W -2 CK 200   9   -9 51 S E-W 1Nt W +3 CA   180
52 W ALL 3Nt S +1 D6 630   1   -1 52 W ALL 3Nt N = D3 600  
53 N N-S 5♣ N -1 C2   100 -5   5 53 N N-S 2♠ W -2 CA 100  
54 E E-W 3Nt W = SA   600 -12   12 54 E E-W 3 W -1 SA 100  
55 S ALL 2♠ W -3 C5 300   9   -9 55 S ALL 2 E = CA   110
56 W --- 3Nt E = H7   400 -10   10 56 W --- 4♠ W -1 H2 50  
TABLE NR. 2 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 7 TABLE NR. B2 CLOSED ROOM
13 Sindi 9 Starmen 5,32   14,68 9 Starmen 13 Sindi
N Ain Aspre E Marek Kolk       N Vilmar Vahe E Mihkel Allik
S Marek Pontus W Andres Kuusk       S Aland Suba W Margus Tuvikene
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 16   29 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
49 N --- 3Nt N -2 S9   100 -11   11 49 N --- 3Nt N = C10 400  
50 E N-S 4♠x S -2 CK   500 -12   12 50 E N-S 2♠ N = CK 110  
51 S E-W 4♠ W -2 CK 200   0   0 51 S E-W 4♠ W -2 CK 200  
52 W ALL 4 S -1 D5   100 -6   6 52 W ALL 3♣ N +1 DK 130  
53 N N-S 4 N = SA 620   10   -10 53 N N-S 3 S +3 H9 170  
54 E E-W 3♠ S +1 HK 170   6   -6 54 E E-W 3♠ N -1 HJ   50
55 S ALL 2♣ S +2 C6 130   0   0 55 S ALL 3♣ S +1 C6 130  
56 W --- 3Nt E = H3   400 0   0 56 W --- 3Nt E = H7   400
TABLE NR. 3 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 7 TABLE NR. B3 CLOSED ROOM
8 N4 10 Monte Carlo 20,00   0,00 10 Monte Carlo 8 N4
N Irene Teinemaa E Tõnis Pleksepp       N Marko Kolk E Ines Piibeleht
S Maarja Oras W Toivo Jullis       S Manglus Lember W Aire Taube
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 49   5 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
49 N --- 3Nt N = C10 400   10   -10 49 N --- 3Nt N -1 C9   50
50 E N-S 2♠ N = CK 110   5   -5 50 E N-S 3Nt S -1 D6   100
51 S E-W 4♠ W -1 CA 100   12   -12 51 S E-W 3Nt W = HJ   600
52 W ALL 3♣ N +1 DK 130   0   0 52 W ALL 3♣ N +1 DK 130  
53 N N-S 4♠x W -4 CK 800   12   -12 53 N N-S 2 N +2 H5 170  
54 E E-W 3♠ S = HA 140   7   -7 54 E E-W 3 W = SA   140
55 S ALL 2♠ W -2 C5 200   3   -3 55 S ALL 2♣ S +1 DK 110  
56 W --- 3♠ W = S10   140 -5   5 56 W --- 4♠ W -1 S10 50  
TABLE NR. 4 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 7 TABLE NR. B4 CLOSED ROOM
1 Druva 7 Tööjõureservid 20,00   0,00 7 Tööjõureservid 1 Druva
N Olavi Oja E Teno Lutter       N Hannes Nirk E Lauri Naber
S Jaanus Maripuu W Gunnar Vainu       S Ülis Riisalu W Leo Luks
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 65   11 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
49 N --- 3Nt N -2 S9   100 -11   11 49 N --- 3Nt N = C9 400  
50 E N-S 3 N -1 CA   100 3   -3 50 E N-S 2Nt S -2 D6   200
51 S E-W 3 W -3 CA 300   14   -14 51 S E-W 3Nt W +1 CA   630
52 W ALL 3Nt S = S2 600   10   -10 52 W ALL 3♣ N = DK 110  
53 N N-S 4♠x W -4 CK 800   14   -14 53 N N-S 4 S -2 H8   200
54 E E-W 3♠ N +1 HJ 170   8   -8 54 E E-W 1Nt W +2 D10   150
55 S ALL 3♣ S +1 C6 130   6   -6 55 S ALL 2 E = CA   110
56 W --- 4♠ W -1 H3 50   10   -10 56 W --- 3Nt E +1 H9   430
TABLE NR. 5 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 7 TABLE NR. B5 CLOSED ROOM
3 Printerikeskus 11 Maija 1,47   18,53 11 Maija 3 Printerikeskus
N Kalev Kalma E Martin Maasik       N Maija Romanovska E Kati Koido
S Aare Klaos W Martins Balodis       S Janis Ilzins W Vallo Kask
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 15   46 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
49 N --- 3Nt N -2 S4   100 -11   11 49 N --- 3Nt N +1 C8 430  
50 E N-S 3Ntx S -2 C9   500 -12   12 50 E N-S 2♠ N = CK 110  
51 S E-W 4♠ W -2 CK 200   3   -3 51 S E-W 4♠ W -1 CA 100  
52 W ALL 4♣ N -1 DK   100 -6   6 52 W ALL 2 N +1 DK 140  
53 N N-S 3♣ N +1 SA 130   -2   2 53 N N-S 4♠ W -4 CA 200  
54 E E-W 3 W -1 SK 100   12   -12 54 E E-W 3Nt W = SK   600
55 S ALL 3♣ S -1 DK   100 -5   5 55 S ALL 3♣ S = DK 110  
56 W --- 4♠ W = S10   420 -10   10 56 W --- 4♠ W -1 H2 50  
TABLE NR. 6 OPEN ROOM ROUND NR. 7 TABLE NR. B6 CLOSED ROOM
2 Irmus Ärg 6 Johha 2,13   17,87 6 Johha 2 Irmus Ärg
N Vahur Kurig E Mirjam Iher       N Rao Zvorovski E Jaak Lõhmus
S Jüri Aava W Rasmus Maide       S Martin Vasar W Urmas Lauri
NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW 20   47 NR D ZONE CNT PL TR L R-NS R-EW
49 N --- 3Nt N -1 C9   50 -10   10 49 N --- 3Nt N +1 C10 430  
50 E N-S 5♠x N -3 CK   800 -14   14 50 E N-S 3♣ E -3 HK 150  
51 S E-W 2♠ W +1 CK   140 10   -10 51 S E-W 4♠ W = CK   620
52 W ALL 3Nt S = D5 600   10   -10 52 W ALL 2♣ N +2 DK 130  
53 N N-S 5x S -2 SJ   500 -15   15 53 N N-S 3Nt S +1 H9 630  
54 E E-W 3♠ S +1 HK 170   -6   6 54 E E-W 4♠ N = HJ 420  
55 S ALL 3♣ S = DK 110   0   0 55 S ALL 3♣ S = C6 110  
56 W --- 4♠ W -1 H4 50   -2   2 56 W --- 4♠ W -2 H2 100