RAKVERE BRIDZISELTS TAMSALU GP - LIONS BRIDGE 22.09.2018
                       
Ranks    
                       
Travellers     ScoreCards vt. 2017               GP1 ja GP2 (Margus Sutt)  
                       
Session All Section All
                       
Director: Ago Received 728 of 728 scores.
                       
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LC        
1 1 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu 50 846 1300 65,08          
2 9 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel 50 776 1300 59,69 1.    LC Tallinn Via    
3 15 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu 50 775 1300 59,62          
4 23 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme 50 760 1300 58,46          
5 5 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht 50 734 1300 56,46          
6 12 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber 50 725 1300 55,77          
7 6 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava 50 720 1300 55,38          
8 21 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp 50 714 1300 54,92          
9 26 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk 50 707 1300 54,38          
10 13 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta 50 699 1300 53,77          
11 3 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk 50 696 1300 53,54          
12 10 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg 50 683 1300 52,54          
13 4 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll 50 673 1300 51,77          
14 14 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork 50 652 1300 50,15          
15 11 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld 50 647 1300 49,77          
16 2 Aire Taube & Allar Padari 50 645 1300 49,62          
17 8 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp 50 634 1300 48,77 2.   LC Tallinn Kristiine    
18 18 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru 50 628 1300 48,31          
19 28 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim 52 646 1352 47,78          
20 25 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip 50 621 1300 47,77          
21 29 Valev Parker & Rain Rees 52 643 1352 47,56          
22 19 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand 50 597 1300 45,92          
23 16 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp 50 553 1300 42,54 3.    LC Tartu Tamme    
24 24 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik 50 546 1300 42          
25 7 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit 50 533 1300 41          
26 17 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel 50 529 1300 40,69          
27 27 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis 52 550 1352 40,68          
28 20 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender 50 518 1300 39,85          
29 22 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus 50 478 1300 36,77          
                       
Session 1 Section A        
                       
14½ Table 26 Board Howell Movement Director: Ago Received 364 of 364 scores.        
       
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score GP        
1 1 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu 26 471 676 69,67 100        
2 9 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel 26 419 676 61,98 90        
3 10 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg 26 412 676 60,95 80        
4 13 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta 26 411 676 60,8 74        
5 23 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme 24 360 624 57,69 72        
6 6 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava 26 388 676 57,4 70        
7 12 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber 26 384 676 56,8 68        
8 5 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht 26 374 676 55,33 66        
9 14 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork 24 344 624 55,13 64        
10 15 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu 24 338 624 54,17 62        
11 25 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip 24 335 624 53,69 60        
12 21 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp 24 333 624 53,37 58        
13 26 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk 24 326 624 52,24 56        
14= 2 Aire Taube & Allar Padari 26 351 676 51,92 54        
14= 4 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll 26 351 676 51,92 52        
16 8 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp 26 345 676 51,04 50        
17 11 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld 26 329 676 48,67 48        
18= 29 Valev Parker & Rain Rees 26 321 676 47,49 45        
18= 3 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk 26 321 676 47,49 45        
20 28 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim 26 309 676 45,71 42        
21 17 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel 24 271 624 43,43 40        
22 16 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp 24 259 624 41,51 39        
23 18 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru 24 255 624 40,87 38        
24 19 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand 24 254 624 40,71 37        
25 7 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit 26 275 676 40,68 36        
26 24 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik 24 250 624 40,06 35        
27 27 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis 26 265 676 39,2 34        
28 22 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus 24 211 624 33,81 33        
29 20 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender 24 202 624 32,37 32        
                       
Session 2 Section A        
                       
14½ Table 26 Board Howell Movement Director: Ago Received 364 of 364 scores.        
       
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score GP        
1 15 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu 26 437 676 64,64 100        
2= 1 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu 24 375 624 60,1 85        
2= 3 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk 24 375 624 60,1 85        
4 23 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme 26 400 676 59,17 74        
5 5 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht 24 360 624 57,69 72        
6 9 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel 24 357 624 57,21 70        
7= 21 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp 26 381 676 56,36 67        
7= 26 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk 26 381 676 56,36 67        
9 18 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru 26 373 676 55,18 64        
10 12 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber 24 341 624 54,65 62        
11 6 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava 24 332 624 53,21 60        
12 4 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll 24 322 624 51,6 58        
13 11 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld 24 318 624 50,96 56        
14 19 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand 26 343 676 50,74 54        
15 28 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim 26 337 676 49,85 52        
16 29 Valev Parker & Rain Rees 26 322 676 47,63 50        
17 2 Aire Taube & Allar Padari 24 294 624 47,12 48        
18 20 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender 26 316 676 46,75 46        
19 8 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp 24 289 624 46,31 44        
20 13 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta 24 288 624 46,15 42        
21 14 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork 26 308 676 45,56 40        
22 24 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik 26 296 676 43,79 39        
23 16 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp 26 294 676 43,49 38        
24 10 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg 24 271 624 43,43 37        
25 25 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip 26 286 676 42,31 36        
26 27 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis 26 285 676 42,16 35        
27 7 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit 24 258 624 41,35 34        
28 22 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus 26 267 676 39,5 33        
29 17 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel 26 258 676 38,17 32        
                       
Travellers    
                       
Ranks     ScoreCards
                       
Session 1 Section A
                       
Neuberg Top = 26
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
  ♠AKQ5                
32    
AJT4    
♣A73    
♠T876   ♠J94    
KQT94 A65    
K72 Q96    
♣K ♣J985    
   18      ♠32      
11 HCP 8   J87    
    3      853    
  ♣QT642                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 24 2C+1 N HA 110   17 9 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
3 21 3C= N H5 110   17 9 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
6 25 4C-1 N HA   50 3 23 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
7 22 1NT+1 N H5 120   23 3 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
8 29 2H-1 W SA 50   7 19 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
9 16 3C+1 N HA 130   26 0 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
15 5 3C= N HA 110   17 9 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
17 13 3H-1 W SA 50   7 19 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
18 4 1H= W SA   80 0 26 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
20 12 3C-1 N HA   50 3 23 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
23 11 3C= N H5 110   17 9 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
26 10 2C= N S4 90   10 16 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
27 14 2NT= S HK 120   23 3 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
28 1 3H-2 W SA 100   12 14 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E      
  ♠KQJ                  
86432      
JT42      
♣3      
♠AT642   ♠9875      
J95 AQT      
Q9 A8      
♣A95 ♣KQ76      
    7      ♠3        
11 HCP 15  K7      
    7      K7653      
  ♣JT842                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 24 4Sx= E CJ   590 0 26 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
3 21 4S-1 W SK 50   17 9 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
6 25 4S= E C2   420 4 22 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
7 22 4S-1 E CJ 50   17 9 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
8 29 4S-1 E CJ 50   17 9 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
9 16 4S-1 E C2 50   17 9 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
15 5 4S= E CJ   420 4 22 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
17 13 4S= E D3   420 4 22 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
18 4 4S-1 W C3 50   17 9 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
20 12 4S-1 E C8 50   17 9 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
23 11 4S-1 W SK 50   17 9 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
26 10 4S-1 W DJ 50   17 9 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
27 14 4S-1 E CJ 50   17 9 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
28 1 4S-1 W CJ 50   17 9 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S      
  ♠K95                  
KT9865      
8      
♣KT8      
♠AJ7   ♠T63      
J73 42      
QJT4 K9632      
♣A32 ♣Q94      
    9      ♠Q842        
13 HCP 5   AQ      
   13      A75      
  ♣J765                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 25 2H+2 N S3 170   20 6 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
4 22 2H+3 N D2 200   24 2 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
7 26 2H+1 N D2 140   10 16 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
8 23 3H= N H4 140   10 16 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
9 29 4H= N S3 420   26 0 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
10 17 2H+1 N C4 140   10 16 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
14 11 2H+2 N S6 170   20 6 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
16 6 3H= N C4 140   10 16 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
18 1 4H-1 N C9   50 1 25 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
19 5 2H+1 N D2 140   10 16 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
21 13 2H+2 N S3 170   20 6 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
24 12 2NT-1 S DQ   50 1 25 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
27 15 2H+1 N D2 140   10 16 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
28 2 3H= N D2 140   10 16 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
Board 4 Game All Dealer W      
  ♠9                  
KQ32      
Q962      
♣T752      
♠QT8732   ♠K54      
J874 AT6      
73 T54      
♣9 ♣KJ63      
    7      ♠AJ6        
 3 HCP 11  95      
   19      AKJ8      
  ♣AQ84                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 25 3NT-2 S S7   200 1 25 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
4 22 2NT= S H5 120   16 10 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
7 26 2S-1 W HK 100   13 13 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
8 23 2S-1 W C2 100   13 13 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
9 29 3NT= S C9 600   24 2 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
10 17 3NT+1 S H4 630   26 0 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
14 11 2Sx-1 W HK 200   21 5 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
16 6 3NT-1 S S7   100 7 19 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
18 1 2Sx-1 W HK 200   21 5 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
19 5 3NT-1 N H10   100 7 19 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
21 13 3H-2 N S4   200 1 25 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
24 12 3D+2 S C9 150   18 8 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
27 15 3NT-1 S S3   100 7 19 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
28 2 3NT-1 S S7   100 7 19 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N      
  ♠QJ942                  
Q      
KQT85      
♣Q3      
♠A8765   ♠KT      
864 AKJT52      
J4 72      
♣K76 ♣T95      
   12      ♠3        
 8 HCP 11  973      
    9      A963      
  ♣AJ842                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
4 26 2H+1 E S3   140 5 21 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
5 23 5D-1 N HA   100 10 16 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
8 14 4D= N HA 130   20 6 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
9 24 4D= N HA 130   20 6 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
10 29 4Hx-1 E S3 100   13 13 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
11 18 4Hx-1 E S3 100   13 13 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
15 12 4D= N HA 130   20 6 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
17 7 2H+1 E S3   140 5 21 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
19 2 4D= N HK 130   20 6 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
20 6 5Dx-1 N HA   200 0 26 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
22 1 3H= E S3   140 5 21 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
25 13 4D= N HA 130   20 6 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
27 16 3H= E S3   140 5 21 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
28 3 4D+1 N HK 150   26 0 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E      
  ♠K9842                  
3      
Q654      
♣A32      
♠AQJ3   ♠T76      
Q962 K85      
9873 J2      
♣7 ♣QJT54      
    9      ♠5        
 9 HCP 7   AJT74      
   15      AKT      
  ♣K986                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
4 26 1NT+1 S D9 120   13 13 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
5 23 2C+1 S D9 110   9 17 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
8 14 1NT+3 S D9 180   16 10 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
9 24 3NT= S D8 400   20 6 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
10 29 3NT+1 N CQ 430   24 2 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
11 18 3NT= S S3 400   20 6 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
15 12 2C= S C7 90   5 21 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
17 7 3NT= S SQ 400   20 6 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
19 2 1NT+1 S D3 120   13 13 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
20 6 1H= S C7 80   2 24 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
22 1 1NT= S SQ 90   5 21 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
25 13 2Sx-2 W S2 500   26 0 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
27 16 3NT-1 S D3   50 0 26 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
28 3 3C= S SA 110   9 17 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
Board 7 Game All Dealer S      
  ♠A2                  
KQJ98742      
Q4      
♣T      
♠98763   ♠KT4      
653 -      
62 AT9873      
♣QJ5 ♣AK83      
   12      ♠QJ5        
 3 HCP 14  AT      
   11      KJ5      
  ♣97642                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
5 14 4H= N CA 620   9 17 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
6 24 4H+1 N CA 650   18 8 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
9 15 5Dx-2 E HA 500   4 22 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
10 25 4H= N CA 620   9 17 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
11 29 5Dx-1 E HA 200   2 24 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
12 19 5H+1 N CK 680   24 2 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
16 13 4S-1 W C10 100   0 26 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
18 8 4H= S S9 620   9 17 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
20 3 4H+1 N DA 650   18 8 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
21 7 4H+1 N CK 650   18 8 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
23 2 4H+1 N CK 650   18 8 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
26 1 4H+1 N CA 650   18 8 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
27 17 4H= N CK 620   9 17 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
28 4 5Dx-3 E HA 800   26 0 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
Board 8 Love All Dealer W      
  ♠9                  
Q762      
KQ72      
♣AKT5      
♠QJT64   ♠AK83      
K9 A4      
A84 965      
♣432 ♣QJ97      
   14      ♠752        
10 HCP 14  JT853      
    2      JT3      
  ♣86                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
5 14 3S+1 W CK   170 5 21 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
6 24 3S= E C8   140 11 15 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
9 15 4S-1 W CK 50   21 5 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
10 25 4S-1 E C8 50   21 5 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
11 29 2C+2 W S9   130 14 12 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
12 19 4S-1 W CK 50   21 5 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
16 13 3S+1 W S9   170 5 21 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
18 8 3S= W H2   140 11 15 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
20 3 2S+2 W CA   170 5 21 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
21 7 4S-1 W CA 50   21 5 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
23 2 4S-1 E DJ 50   21 5 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
26 1 4S-1 W CK 50   21 5 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
27 17 4S= W CA   420 0 26 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
28 4 2S+2 W CA   170 5 21 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N      
  ♠76                  
876532      
Q98      
♣AT      
♠T43   ♠KQ8      
T94 J      
AJT75 K632      
♣J7 ♣Q9854      
    6      ♠AJ952        
 6 HCP 11  AKQ      
   17      4      
  ♣K632                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
6 15 4H= N D3 420   16 10 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
7 25 2S= S CJ 110   8 18 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
10 16 4H-1 N D3   50 2 24 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
11 26 4H+2 N SQ 480   25 1 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
12 29 4H+2 S CJ 480   25 1 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
13 20 4H+1 N C5 450   21 5 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
14 2 4H= N C4 420   16 10 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
17 1 4H-1 N C5   50 2 24 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
19 9 2S= S CJ 110   8 18 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
21 4 4H= N SK 420   16 10 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
22 8 4H+1 N C5 450   21 5 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
24 3 2NT+2 S D7 180   12 14 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
27 18 2S= S H10 110   8 18 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
28 5 4H-1 N SK   50 2 24 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
Board 10 Game All Dealer E      
  ♠Q                  
AK      
Q9653      
♣KJT32      
♠K65   ♠A843      
9743 JT      
A74 T82      
♣A54 ♣Q987      
   15      ♠JT972        
11 HCP 7   Q8652      
    7      KJ      
  ♣6                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
6 15 3NT-2 N HJ   200 5 21 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
7 25 3D-2 S D4   200 5 21 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
10 16 1D+2 S H2 110   22 4 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
11 26 5Hx-3 S CA   800 0 26 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
12 29 3D-1 S S5   100 14 12 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
13 20 4H-2 S H3   200 5 21 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
14 2 3NT-1 N C7   100 14 12 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
17 1 3D-1 N HJ   100 14 12 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
19 9 2H= S H4 110   22 4 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
21 4 3H-1 S CA   100 14 12 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
22 8 3NT= N HJ 600   26 0 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
24 3 2NT-2 N C7   200 5 21 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
27 18 2D+1 N HJ 110   22 4 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
28 5 3H-1 S CA   100 14 12 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
Board 11 Love All Dealer S      
  ♠AKJT96                  
62      
Q75      
♣86      
♠Q73   ♠8542      
KQ4 JT5      
JT3 98      
♣AJT4 ♣K975      
   10      ♠-        
13 HCP 4   A9873      
   13      AK642      
  ♣Q32                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 21 4S+1 N D9 450   26 0 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
7 16 4S= N D9 420   23 3 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
8 26 4S-1 N C7   50 3 23 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
11 17 3D+1 S CA 130   11 15 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
12 14 4S= N C4 420   23 3 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
13 29 3NT= S CJ 400   20 6 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
15 3 3S+1 N C7 170   17 9 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
18 2 2S+2 N D9 170   17 9 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
20 10 5D-1 N D9   50 3 23 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
22 5 3D+1 S D3 130   11 15 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
23 9 3NT-1 S DJ   50 3 23 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
25 4 2S= N D9 110   8 18 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
27 19 4S-1 N CK   50 3 23 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
28 6 3S= N C7 140   14 12 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W      
  ♠J7432                  
64      
KJ7      
♣KQ9      
♠6   ♠AQT85      
AJT832 9      
532 AQT964      
♣532 ♣6      
   10      ♠K9        
 5 HCP 12  KQ75      
   13      8      
  ♣AJT874                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 21 3S-3 E* D8 150   26 0 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
7 16 3S-5 N* H9   500 2 24 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
8 26 2H= W S2   110 14 12 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
11 17 4H-2 W CK 100   22 4 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
12 14 3S-2 N* H9   200 7 19 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
13 29 3D+1 E HK   130 11 15 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
15 3 3H-2 W CK 100   22 4 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
18 2 3H-1 E D8 50   18 8 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
20 10 4D= E D8   130 11 15 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
22 5 4C-2 S S6   200 7 19 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
23 9 2S-2 E* D8 100   22 4 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
25 4 4Dx+1 E HK   610 0 26 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
27 19 3NT-1 S S6   100 16 10 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
28 6 3Dx= E SK   470 4 22 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
Board 13 Game All Dealer N      
  ♠AQ84                  
Q983      
K72      
♣AJ      
♠T732   ♠K65      
KT64 AJ72      
J AQ96      
♣8763 ♣KT      
   16      ♠J9        
 4 HCP 17  5      
    3      T8543      
  ♣Q9542                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 29 1NT-2 S D6   200 9 17 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
2 22 3D-2 N S2   200 9 17 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
8 17 3H= W D2   140 16 10 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
9 14 1NT= N H2 90   22 4 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
12 18 2H+1 W D2   140 16 10 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
13 15 2H+1 W CA   140 16 10 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
16 4 1NTx-1 N H2   200 9 17 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
19 3 3Cx-2 N S5   500 2 24 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
21 11 2D= S C8 90   22 4 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
23 6 3Dx-3 S DJ   800 0 26 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
24 10 3C-2 N H2   200 9 17 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
26 5 1NT-3 N H2   300 4 22 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
27 20 2D= N H2 90   22 4 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
28 7 2S-2 W CA 200   26 0 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
Board 14 Love All Dealer E      
  ♠JT42                  
-      
AKQT52      
♣A87      
♠A53   ♠97      
65 KQJ984      
J973 4      
♣J652 ♣KT43      
   14      ♠KQ86        
 6 HCP 9   AT732      
   11      86      
  ♣Q9                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 29 3Hx-3 E D8 500   20 6 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
2 22 3Hx-3 E SK 500   20 6 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
8 17 3Hx-4 E D6 800   25 1 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
9 14 2Hx-2 E SK 300   4 22 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
12 18 2Hx-2 E SK 300   4 22 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
13 15 3NT= S C2 400   9 17 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
16 4 4S+1 N D4 450   14 12 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
19 3 4S+1 S H6 450   14 12 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
21 11 3NT= S H6 400   9 17 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
23 6 2Hx-3 E D8 500   20 6 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
24 10 3Hx-2 E D8 300   4 22 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
26 5 2S+3 N HK 200   0 26 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
27 20 3Hx-4 E D8 800   25 1 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
28 7 4S+1 S H6 450   14 12 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S      
  ♠J87                  
Q      
KJ732      
♣QJ54      
♠K96   ♠T4      
KJ8643 T952      
AQ 95      
♣72 ♣A9863      
   10      ♠AQ532        
13 HCP 4   A7      
   13      T864      
  ♣KT                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 16 4S= S C7 620   25 1 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
2 29 3S+1 S H4 170   21 5 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
3 23 3NT-2 S H4   200 4 22 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
9 18 4S= S H6 620   25 1 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
10 15 3S= N C7 140   17 9 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
13 19 3S+1 S S6 170   21 5 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
14 6 4H-1 W SJ 50   10 16 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
17 5 2S+1 S C7 140   17 9 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
20 4 5H-2 W SJ 100   14 12 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
22 12 4Sx-1 S C10   200 4 22 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
24 7 4H-1 W S7 50   10 16 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
25 11 3NT-3 S H6   300 0 26 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
27 21 4H-1 W S7 50   10 16 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
28 8 4S-2 S C2   200 4 22 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W      
  ♠A6432                  
A5      
Q982      
♣A8      
♠K9   ♠7      
862 KQ73      
K6 AJ743      
♣JT6543 ♣K72      
   14      ♠QJT85        
 7 HCP 13  JT94      
    6      T5      
  ♣Q9                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 16 3S+1 N S7 170   15 11 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
2 29 3S+1 N S7 170   15 11 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
3 23 3S= N S7 140   9 17 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
9 18 4S+1 N HK 450   24 2 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
10 15 4S= N S7 420   21 5 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
13 19 4S= N S7 420   21 5 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
14 6 4S-1 N HK   50 2 24 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
17 5 4Sx= N C2 590   26 0 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
20 4 3S+1 N S7 170   15 11 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
22 12 3S= N C2 140   9 17 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
24 7 3S-1 N HK   50 2 24 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
25 11 3S+1 N S7 170   15 11 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
27 21 4S-1 N DA   50 2 24 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
28 8 2S= N D4 110   6 20 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
Board 17 Love All Dealer N      
  ♠4                  
K982      
A      
♣AQJ9532      
♠AQ7   ♠T852      
QJ75 T      
863 QJT74      
♣T76 ♣K84      
   14      ♠KJ963        
 9 HCP 6   A643      
   11      K952      
  ♣-                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 20 3NT+1 N DQ 430   22 4 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
2 17 4H= S C10 420   20 6 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
3 29 4H-1 N DQ   50 13 13 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
4 24 6C-2 N H10   100 5 21 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
10 19 6Hx-1 S D3   100 5 21 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
11 16 4H+1 S D3 450   25 1 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
15 7 4H+1 S C6 450   25 1 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
18 6 6C-2 N DQ   100 5 21 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
21 5 6H-4 N DQ   200 0 26 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
23 13 4H-1 N DQ   50 13 13 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
25 8 4H-1 N DQ   50 13 13 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
26 12 4H-1 N DQ   50 13 13 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
27 22 3NT= S H5 400   18 8 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
28 9 5H-2 S D6   100 5 21 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E      
  ♠K73                  
8432      
KQT      
♣A43      
♠AJ8   ♠6542      
A97 KT65      
52 AJ76      
♣KQ872 ♣9      
   12      ♠QT9        
14 HCP 8   QJ      
    6      9843      
  ♣JT65                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 20 2C-1 W DK 50   23 3 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
2 17 3H= E HJ   140 7 19 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
3 29 3H= W DK   140 7 19 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
4 24 1H+3 E CJ   170 0 26 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
10 19 2NT-1 W H2 50   23 3 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
11 16 2H= E C6   110 12 14 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
15 7 1NT+2 E HQ   150 3 23 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
18 6 2NT= W S3   120 10 16 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
21 5 2D= W H8   90 17 9 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
23 13 2D-2 W H3 100   26 0 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
25 8 2C= E D4   90 17 9 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
26 12 2D= W H4   90 17 9 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
27 22 2NT+1 W S3   150 3 23 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
28 9 1NT= W S3   90 17 9 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S      
  ♠AJ64                  
98      
K87      
♣A875      
♠Q95   ♠K73      
AKT652 Q73      
542 T9      
♣2 ♣KJ963      
   12      ♠T82        
 9 HCP 9   J4      
   10      AQJ63      
  ♣QT4                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 21 3D-1 S HK   50 18 8 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
3 18 4D-2 S HA   100 9 17 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
4 29 3H= W DK   140 4 22 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
5 25 4D-2 S C2   100 9 17 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
11 20 3S-1 N D10   50 18 8 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
12 17 3D-1 S HK   50 18 8 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
14 13 3D= S HA 110   26 0 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
16 8 2D= S HA 90   24 2 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
19 7 4Hx= W D7   790 0 26 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
22 6 4D-2 S HK   100 9 17 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
24 1 4D-3 S C2   150 2 24 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
26 9 3D-1 S HK   50 18 8 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
27 23 4D-2 N C2   100 9 17 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
28 10 3D-1 S HA   50 18 8 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
Board 20 Game All Dealer W      
  ♠AK986                  
9      
T93      
♣KJ73      
♠T732   ♠J      
Q8643 KJ75      
Q7 A862      
♣T9 ♣A865      
   11      ♠Q54        
 4 HCP 13  AT2      
   12      KJ54      
  ♣Q42                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 21 3S+1 N H5 170   12 14 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
3 18 3S-2 N H5   200 2 24 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
4 29 4S= N SJ 620   19 7 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
5 25 4S+1 N DA 650   25 1 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
11 20 4S+1 N H5 650   25 1 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
12 17 4S= N D2 620   19 7 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
14 13 3S+1 N SJ 170   12 14 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
16 8 4S= N H5 620   19 7 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
19 7 4S= N H7 620   19 7 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
22 6 4S-1 N SJ   100 6 20 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
24 1 3S-1 N C5   100 6 20 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
26 9 3S+1 N SJ 170   12 14 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
27 23 4S-3 N H7   300 0 26 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
28 10 4S-1 N SJ   100 6 20 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N      
  ♠KQJT53                  
84      
T9      
♣KT2      
♠987   ♠A642      
A2 Q7      
AJ865 K32      
♣AJ8 ♣Q543      
    9      ♠-        
14 HCP 11  KJT9653      
    6      Q74      
  ♣976                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 22 3NT+1 E     430 4 22 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
4 19 4D-1 W SK 50   21 5 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
5 29 2S-2 S HA   200 8 18 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
6 26 3NT+2 E H10   460 1 25 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
12 21 3NT+2 E H10   460 1 25 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
13 18 3D-1 W SK 50   21 5 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
14 10 3H-1 S DA   100 16 10 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
15 1 4D-1 W SK 50   21 5 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
17 9 3D= W SK   110 12 14 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
20 8 3D= W SK   110 12 14 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
23 7 3NT-3 E HJ 150   26 0 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
25 2 4D-1 W SK 50   21 5 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
27 24 3NT= E C7   400 6 20 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
28 11 3D= W SK   110 12 14 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E      
  ♠J                  
K763      
AKJ94      
♣JT5      
♠T87   ♠6432      
8 AJ94      
Q8 T732      
♣KQ87632 ♣4      
   13      ♠AKQ95        
 7 HCP 5   QT52      
   15      65      
  ♣A9                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 22 4Hx+1 N   690   24 2 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
4 19 3NT+1 N C4 430   14 12 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
5 29 6H-1 S CK   50 1 25 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
6 26 4H+1 S CK 450   18 8 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
12 21 4H= S CK 420   8 18 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
13 18 6H= N C4 980   26 0 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
14 10 3NT+2 N H4 460   22 4 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
15 1 4H= S CK 420   8 18 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
17 9 4H= S CK 420   8 18 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
20 8 4H= S CK 420   8 18 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
23 7 5H= N C4 450   18 8 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
25 2 4H= S CK 420   8 18 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
27 24 6H-1 S CK   50 1 25 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
28 11 4H+1 S CK 450   18 8 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
Board 23 Game All Dealer S      
  ♠AJ96                  
T742      
4      
♣AKJT      
♠842   ♠K      
Q865 AKJ9      
T7 A9852      
♣Q872 ♣964      
   13      ♠QT753        
 4 HCP 15  3      
    8      KQJ63      
  ♣53                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 19 4Sx= N HA 790   22 4 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
4 23 4S= S D10 620   15 11 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
5 20 4S+1 N C4 650   19 7 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
6 29 3Cx-3 W SA 800   24 2 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
7 14 4Hx-2 N DA   500 0 26 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
13 22 2Dx-5 E S3 1400   26 0 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
15 11 3S+1 S D10 170   8 18 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
16 2 4S-1 S D10   100 2 24 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
18 10 4S+1 S D10 650   19 7 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
21 9 4S= S D10 620   15 11 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
24 8 2S+2 S D10 170   8 18 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
26 3 2S+2 S S2 170   8 18 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
27 25 3S+1 S D10 170   8 18 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
28 12 3S+1 S S3 170   8 18 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
Board 24 Love All Dealer W      
  ♠A76                  
A632      
K875      
♣Q8      
♠KQ984   ♠J52      
85 KT4      
JT9 AQ      
♣J52 ♣97643      
   13      ♠T3        
 7 HCP 10  QJ97      
   10      6432      
  ♣AKT                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 19 3S-1 W HA 50   20 6 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
4 23 1NT= S SK 90   22 4 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
5 20 4H-2 S SK   100 5 21 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
6 29 3H-1 S DJ   50 14 12 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
7 14 3H-1 S SK   50 14 12 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
13 22 3H= S SK 140   25 1 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
15 11 3H= S SK 140   25 1 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
16 2 4Dx-2 N S2   300 0 26 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
18 10 4H-2 S SK   100 5 21 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
21 9 4H-1 S DJ   50 14 12 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
24 8 4H-2 S DJ   100 5 21 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
26 3 4H-2 S SK   100 5 21 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
27 25 3H-1 S SK   50 14 12 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
28 12 3D-1 S SK   50 14 12 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N      
  ♠972                  
4      
T6543      
♣Q732      
♠AQJT64   ♠K8      
AK97 QT862      
Q A987      
♣65 ♣84      
    2      ♠53        
16 HCP 9   J53      
   13      KJ2      
  ♣AKJT9                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 23 2H+3 E CA   200 26 0 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
2 20 3S+3 W H4   230 22 4 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
5 24 2S+4 W H4   230 22 4 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
6 21 4S+2 W H4   680 3 23 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
7 29 4H+2 E CK   680 3 23 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
8 15 4H+2 E CA   680 3 23 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu  
14 4 2S+4 W H4   230 22 4 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
16 12 4H+1 E CK   650 11 15 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
17 3 5Cx-3 S SA   500 16 10 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
19 11 5Cx-2 S HK   300 18 8 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
22 10 4H+2 E CK   680 3 23 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
25 9 4H+1 E CK   650 11 15 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
27 26 4H+1 E CK   650 11 15 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
28 13 5H= E CA   650 11 15 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
Board 26 Game All Dealer E      
  ♠QJ982                  
652      
JT32      
♣6      
♠KT53   ♠7      
Q93 KT874      
98 Q5      
♣QT74 ♣AK832      
    4      ♠A64        
 7 HCP 12  AJ      
   17      AK764      
  ♣J95                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 23 4Hx-1 E DA 200   26 0 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
2 20 3H-1 E DK 100   11 15 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
5 24 3S+1 N CK 170   24 2 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik
6 21 4S-1 N CA   100 6 20 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp
7 29 3Sx-3 N CK   800 0 26 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Valev Parker & Rain Rees
8 15 3S= N CK 140   20 6 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu
14 4 3H-1 E DA 100   11 15 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
16 12 3S= N CK 140   20 6 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber
17 3 3H-1 E DK 100   11 15 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk
19 11 2S+1 N CK 140   20 6 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld
22 10 5D-2 S H6   200 2 24 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg
25 9 3H-1 E SA 100   11 15 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel
27 26 4D= S H3 130   16 10 Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk
28 13 3H= E DA   140 4 22 Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta
                       
Session 2 Section A
                       
Neuberg Top = 26
 
Board 1 Love All Dealer N      
  ♠KQ                  
A6      
Q982      
♣JT975      
♠A3   ♠T62      
JT7 Q9853      
A753 4      
♣Q842 ♣AK63      
   12      ♠J98754        
11 HCP 9   K42      
    8      KJT6      
  ♣-                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 8 2D+3 N CA 150   2 24 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
5 6 3S+1 S HJ 170   11 15 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
7 11 2S+2 S C4 170   11 15 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
9 27 2S+2 S HJ 170   11 15 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
12 10 2S+2 S HJ 170   11 15 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
13 3 4Sx= S HJ 590   26 0 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
14 1 3S+1 S HJ 170   11 15 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
15 29 3S+1 S HJ 170   11 15 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
17 21 4S= S HJ 420   21 5 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
18 16 4S= S HJ 420   21 5 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
23 22 3S+1 S HJ 170   11 15 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
24 19 3Sx= S HJ 530   24 2 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
25 28 3C-1 E DK 50   0 26 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
26 20 2S+2 S HJ 170   11 15 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E      
  ♠J65                  
A83      
JT4      
♣K853      
♠842   ♠KQT97      
KJ976 QT5      
7532 96      
♣2 ♣J64      
    9      ♠A3        
 4 HCP 8   42      
   19      AKQ8      
  ♣AQT97                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 8 5C+1 S D2 620   12 14 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
5 6 4NT+1 N SA 660   20 6 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
7 11 5NT-1 N SK   100 1 25 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
9 27 3NT+2 N H5 660   20 6 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
12 10 5C= S S8 600   7 19 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
13 3 5C= N S2 600   7 19 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
14 1 5C= S H6 600   7 19 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
15 29 3NT+2 N SK 660   20 6 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
17 21 3NT+2 N SK 660   20 6 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
18 16 6NT-1 N SK   100 1 25 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp  
23 22 3NT+2 N SK 660   20 6 Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
24 19 5C= S H7 600   7 19 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
25 28 3NT+2 N SK 660   20 6 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
26 20 3NT+2 S H6 660   20 6 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S      
  ♠KJ3                  
AT54      
QJT74      
♣5      
♠AQT942   ♠6      
J98 Q63      
- A9853      
♣JT97 ♣8642      
   11      ♠875        
 8 HCP 6   K72      
   15      K62      
  ♣AKQ3                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 4 3NT+1 S S10 430   5 21 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
3 9 3NT+2 N S6 460   13 13 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
6 7 3NT+2 S CJ 460   13 13 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
8 12 3Sx-3 W D2 800   23 3 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
10 27 2Sx-3 W DQ 800   23 3 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
13 11 3NT+1 S S10 430   5 21 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
14 21 3NT+1 S CJ 430   5 21 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
15 2 3NT+2 S CJ 460   13 13 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
16 29 3Cx-2 W C3 500   18 8 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
18 22 4NT+1 S CJ 460   13 13 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
19 17 2Sx-3 W DQ 800   23 3 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
24 23 3NT= S S10 400   0 26 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
25 20 3NT+1 S S9 430   5 21 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
26 28 3Sx-3 W DQ 800   23 3 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
Board 4 Game All Dealer W      
  ♠T985                  
JT4      
Q9842      
♣Q      
♠KJ6   ♠Q432      
9852 AKQ63      
JT3 5      
♣AJ4 ♣872      
    5      ♠A7        
10 HCP 11  7      
   14      AK76      
  ♣KT9653                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 4 2H+1 E DA   140 17 9 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
3 9 3Hx+1 W CQ   930 0 26 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
6 7 2H+2 E DK   170 8 18 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
8 12 2H+1 E DA   140 17 9 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
10 27 3H+1 E SA   170 8 18 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
13 11 4Cx= S H9 710   26 0 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
14 21 3H+1 E SA   170 8 18 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
15 2 3C= S DJ 110   20 6 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
16 29 3H+1 E DK   170 8 18 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
18 22 4C= S H2 130   22 4 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
19 17 4H-2 E DA 200   24 2 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
24 23 3H+1 E SA   170 8 18 Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
25 20 2H+2 E SA   170 8 18 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
26 28 3H+1 W CQ   170 8 18 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N      
  ♠97652                  
65      
K      
♣KT963      
♠AK   ♠JT3      
J7 AQ9843      
964 JT85      
♣AQJ875 ♣-      
    6      ♠Q84        
15 HCP 8   KT2      
   11      AQ732      
  ♣42                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 12 4H-1 E DA 50   12 14 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
2 5 4H-1 E C4 50   12 14 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
4 10 4H-2 E C4 100   19 7 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
7 8 4H-1 E C4 50   12 14 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
9 13 3Cx-2 W* DK 300   26 0 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
11 27 4H= E C3   420 2 24 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
14 28 3H-2 E C4 100   19 7 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
15 22 3NT-3 W DK 150   23 3 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
16 3 2Cx-2 N* DJ   500 0 26 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
17 29 4H-1 E C4 50   12 14 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
19 23 6H-3 E DA 150   23 3 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
20 18 3NT= E D3   400 4 22 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
25 24 4H-1 E C4 50   12 14 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
26 21 3H= E S4   140 6 20 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E      
  ♠AJ9                  
T3      
QJT942      
♣A9      
♠Q54   ♠T87632      
AKJ94 72      
65 A3      
♣T85 ♣K73      
   12      ♠K        
10 HCP 7   Q865      
   11      K87      
  ♣QJ642                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 12 3D= N H7 110   12 14 Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
2 5 3S-1 E DK 100   6 20 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
4 10 3D= N H7 110   12 14 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
7 8 1NT+3 N S6 180   22 4 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp  
9 13 2D+1 N S7 110   12 14 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
11 27 2NT= S C8 120   18 8 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
14 28 3H-3 W CA 300   24 2 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
15 22 3D= N S6 110   12 14 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
16 3 4D-1 N HJ   50 4 22 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
17 29 5D-2 N H7   100 2 24 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
19 23 5Dx-2 N H7   300 0 26 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
20 18 2NT+1 N H7 150   20 6 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru  
25 24 3NT+2 N S6 460   26 0 Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
26 21 3D= N H7 110   12 14 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp  
Board 7 Game All Dealer S      
  ♠8                  
K98743      
J4      
♣K874      
♠QJT65   ♠K732      
QT AJ6      
AK982 QT53      
♣T ♣92      
    7      ♠A94        
12 HCP 10  52      
   11      76      
  ♣AQJ653                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 13 4S+1 W DJ   650 5 21 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
3 6 5Cx-2 S DA   500 10 16 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
5 11 5C-1 S DK   100 24 2 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
8 9 4S+2 W D4   680 0 26 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
10 1 4S+1 W S8   650 5 21 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
12 27 5S= W C7   650 5 21 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
14 22 2S+3 W DJ   200 17 9 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
15 28 5C-2 S DA   200 17 9 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
16 23 3S+3 W S8   230 12 14 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
17 4 4S+1 W CK   650 5 21 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
18 29 4Cx-1 S DA   200 17 9 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
20 24 4C-1 S DA   100 24 2 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
21 19 5C-1 S DK   100 24 2 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
26 25 5C-2 S DA   200 17 9 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
Board 8 Love All Dealer W      
  ♠KQ                  
AT8      
932      
♣Q9875      
♠986   ♠32      
Q KJ7654      
JT85 Q64      
♣KT643 ♣A2      
   11      ♠AJT754        
 6 HCP 10  932      
   13      AK7      
  ♣J                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 13 3NT= N H6 400   16 10 Aire Taube & Allar Padari Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta  
3 6 4S= S HQ 420   19 7 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava  
5 11 3NT+1 N S3 430   22 4 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld  
8 9 2S+1 S HQ 140   13 13 Tiit Raud & Toomas Sepp Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
10 1 4S-1 S HQ   50 5 21 Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
12 27 3NT+2 N S3 460   25 1 Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
14 22 4S-1 S HQ   50 5 21 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus  
15 28 4S= S HQ 420   19 7 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
16 23 4S-1 S HQ   50 5 21 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
17 4 2S+1 S HQ 140   13 13 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
18 29 4S-1 S HQ   50 5 21 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
20 24 4S-1 S HQ   50 5 21 Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
21 19 4S-1 S HQ   50 5 21 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand  
26 25 3NT+2 N H6 460   25 1 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N      
  ♠62                  
975      
AQ42      
♣7654      
♠7   ♠AKQ93      
KQ63 AJ      
J753 T98      
♣K983 ♣AQ2      
    6      ♠JT854        
 9 HCP 20  T842      
    5      K6      
  ♣JT                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 1 3NT+2 E CJ   660 7 19 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
4 7 6NT-1 W S6 100   24 2 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
6 12 1Sx-3 S* HK   500 20 6 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
9 10 3NT+2 W H5   660 7 19 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
11 2 4S= E* H8   620 17 9 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
13 27 3NT+2 E CJ   660 7 19 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
14 26 3NT+2 E H2   660 7 19 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
15 23 4H= W S6   620 17 9 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
16 28 5S-1 E* CJ 100   24 2 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
17 24 3NT+2 E SJ   660 7 19 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
18 5 3NT+3 E S5   690 0 26 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
19 29 3NT+2 W H5   660 7 19 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
21 25 3NT+1 W D2   630 14 12 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
22 20 6NT-1 E SJ 100   24 2 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
Board 10 Game All Dealer E      
  ♠A82                  
AQT8      
AQ65      
♣86      
♠J65   ♠T      
53 KJ764      
T843 972      
♣K532 ♣JT94      
   16      ♠KQ9743        
 4 HCP 5   92      
   15      KJ      
  ♣AQ7                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 1 6S= S H5 1430   17 9 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Teno Lutter & Gunnar Vainu  
4 7 6S-1 S H5   100 0 26 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
6 12 3NT+3 N CJ 690   6 20 Ivar Kalma & Jüri Aava Maarja Oras & Lauri Naber  
9 10 6S= S H5 1430   17 9 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Heino Lapp & Valdo Freiberg  
11 2 6S= S H5 1430   17 9 Reet Hiibus & Enno Kuld Aire Taube & Allar Padari  
13 27 5NT+1 N CJ 690   6 20 Jaak Simm & Jüri Pakosta Johanna Piibor & Aleksis Zalitis  
14 26 4S+2 S D4 680   2 24 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
15 23 6S+1 S C3 1460   26 0 Maksim Karpov & Tanel Kõivupuu Joel Aasmäe & Mikk Mirme  
16 28 3NT+3 N S10 690   6 20 Hannes Tamme & Andres Kärp Roger Liiv & Jüri Siim  
17 24 6S= S H5 1430   17 9 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Margus Voolma & Annemari Mättik  
18 5 6S= S H5 1430   17 9 Ago Õunapuu & Mart Muru Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
19 29 6S= S H5 1430   17 9 Avo Trommel & Uno Viigand Valev Parker & Rain Rees  
21 25 6S= S H5 1430   17 9 Kalle Ojassalu & Lembit Kapp Susanna Laan & Kaarel Piip  
22 20 6S= S H5 1430   17 9 Ülis Riisalu & Hillar Ruus Aivar Kustavus & Raul Roslender  
Board 11 Love All Dealer S