E S T O N I A N   T O U R N A M E N T   B R I D G E   L E A G U E B O A R D   N R . 8 5 [ 3 7 ] B O A R D   N R . 8 6 [ 3 8 ]
E S T O N I A N   P A I R S   2 6 .   C U P   2 0 1 0   O P E N P-NS NS R-NS CNT P TR R-EW EW P-EW 85[37] AK8         P-NS NS R-NS CNT P TR R-EW EW P-EW
R E S U L T S   O F   R O U N D   N R .   1 5 -4 4 -100 4♠ S -1 100 44 +4 D: N KQ83   +7 4 300 3Nt W -3 -300 44 -7
G E N E R A T E D   :  1 7 . 1 0 . 2 0 1 0   1 6 : 2 1 : 0 4 -4 21 -100 3Nt N -1 100 7 +4 N-S A98   -4 21 -110 2♠ E = 110 7 +4
S C O R E D   B Y   V A M B O L A   K A S E   -   B R I D G E   C A L C U L A T I O N   P R O G R A M +3 16 130 3♣ N +1 -130 5 -3   K85   -5 16 -170 2♠ E +2 170 5 +5
P L V P IMP P V P I N R P A I R C L U B -6 32 -200 3Nt N -2 200 42 +6 J73 Q95 -12 32 -650 4♠ E +1 650 42 +12
1. 24,0 +25     8 Arne-Aivo Kukk - Tõnis Pleksepp TLN-TRT -4 48 -100 3Nt N -1 100 13 +4 T2 A975 +2 48 100 4♠ E -1 -100 13 -2
2. 24,0 +25     13 Jaanus Maripuu - Oleg Antonkov TLN-JRV +10 8 500 5x E -3 -500 9 -10 7432 KQJT5 +5 8 200 4♠ E -2 -200 9 -5
3. 24,0 +25     40 Peeter Brehhov - Jaan Saks TLN-TRT +7 12 300 4x E -2 -300 1 -7 T976 Q +5 12 200 3Nt W -2 -200 1 -5
4. 23,0 +21     18 Ines Piibeleht - Jüri Joonsaar TLN -4 19 -100 3Nt N -1 100 18 +4   T642   -5 19 -140 3♠ E = 140 18 +5
5. 22,5 +21 1   10 Ildze Straume - Aivar Tihane LAT-PRN -4 17 -100 3Nt N -1 100 31 +4   J64   +2 17 100 4♠ E -1 -100 31 -2
6. 22,0 +20     39 Oliver Loper - Meelis Kuldkepp TLN-TRT +10 43 500 5x E -3 -500 14 -10   6   -12 43 -620 4♠ E = 620 14 +12
7. 21,0 +16     30 Mikk Mirme - Sven Hein KEI -4 47 -100 3Nt N -1 100 29 +4         AJ432         -5 47 -140 2♠ E +1 140 29 +5
8. 20,0 +14     12 Ivar Kalma - Aarne Rummel TLN -4 24 -100 3Nt N -1 100 40 +4 86[38] JT83         -5 24 -140 2♠ E +1 140 40 +5
9. 20,0 +13     17 Andres Saul - Endel Kivioja PRN -4 34 -100 3Nt N -1 100 22 +4 D: E Q96   +2 34 100 4♠ E -1 -100 22 -2
10. 20,0 +13     42 Piret Aava - Vahur Kurig KEI-TLN +11 30 620 4 N = -620 45 -11 E-W AQJ9   +2 30 100 4♠ E -1 -100 45 -2
11. 19,0 +11     34 Triinu Viilup - Andres Kuusk TLN-TRT +13 26 800 5x E -4 -800 2 -13   J7   -12 26 -620 4♠ E = 620 2 +12
12. 19,0 +10     7 Valter Raudmets - Fred Lindepuu TRT +11 11 620 4♠ S = -620 6 -11 74 AQ9652 +7 11 300 3Nt W -3 -300 6 -7
13. 19,0 +10     29 Vladimir Gonca - Toivo Jullis LAT-TRT -4 27 -100 3Nt N -1 100 39 +4 AK42 T7 -12 27 -600 3Nt W = 600 39 +12
14. 19,0 +10     36 Janis Bendiks - Uldis Bethers LAT -4 20 -100 3Nt N -1 100 51 +4 8543 6 -5 20 -140 2♠ E +1 140 51 +5
15. 19,0 +10     50 Leo Luks - Olavi Oja TRT-PRN +3 10 130 3♣ S +1 -130 25 -3 KQT A852 +7 10 300 4♠ E -3 -300 25 -7
16. 19,0 +9     51 Andrus Siim - Valdur Ong PRN -4 41 -100 3Nt N -1 100 15 +4   K   +5 41 200 4♠ E -2 -200 15 -5
17. 18,0 +8     4 Pihel Sarv - Indrek Kuusk TRT -4 28 -100 3Nt N -1 100 35 +4   J853   +2 28 100 3Nt W -1 -100 35 -2
18. 18,0 +8     14 Aigars Germanis - Ivars Rubenis LAT -4 37 -100 3Nt N -1 100 50 +4   KT72   +5 37 200 3♣ E -2 -200 50 -5
19. 18,0 +8     26 Aire Taube - Allar Padari TRT +10 36 500 4x E -3 -500 33 -10         9643         +7 36 300 4♠ E -3 -300 33 -7
20. 18,0 +7     28 Ao Lellep - Aivar Poolakese TRT +4 49 170 3♠ S +1 -170 46 -4 -5 49 -170 2♠ E +2 170 46 +5
21. 18,0 0     23 Roger Liiv - Peeter Lüdig JRV-TLN +4 3 170 3♠ S +1 -170 38 -4 +5 3 200 3Nt W -2 -200 38 -5
22. 17,0 +5     16 Igor Triðkin - Marko Tenn PRN B O A R D   N R . 8 7 [ 3 9 ] B O A R D   N R . 8 8 [ 4 0 ]
23. 16,0 +3     3 Erika Pärn - Erki Metsanurk TLN-TRT P-NS NS R-NS CNT P TR R-EW EW P-EW 87[39] 3         P-NS NS R-NS CNT P TR R-EW EW P-EW
24. 16,0 +2     11 Jaan Linnamägi - Paul Leis RKV-TLN 0 4 660 3Nt S +2 -660 44 0 D: S Q64   -1 4 -480 4 W +2 480 44 +1
25. 16,0 +2     41 Jaak Strandberg - Rein Haavala RKV-JRV 0 21 660 3Nt S +2 -660 7 0 ALL KQJ942   0 21 -450 4 W +1 450 7 0
26. 15,0 +1     46 Peeter Kallakas - Jaan Oja PRN 0 16 660 3Nt S +2 -660 5 0   KQ7   -2 16 -500 4♠x S -3 500 5 +2
27. 15,0 -1     49 Leo Kuru - Jaak Simm TLN -1 32 630 3Nt N +1 -630 42 +1 A985 QT76 0 32 -450 5 E = 450 42 0
28. 14,0 -2     6 Aleksander Ostapenko - Priit Võhandu TLN -17 48 #### 5♣xx S -2 1000 13 +17 KJT75 92 0 48 -450 4 W +1 450 13 0
29. 14,0 -2     15 Margus Dreier - Andres Pinka PRN +1 8 690 3Nt S +3 -690 9 -1 A863 T7 0 8 -450 4 E +1 450 9 0
30. 14,0 -3     38 Hannes Nirk - Vallo Kask TRT 0 12 660 3Nt N +2 -660 1 0 J8643 0 12 -450 4 E +1 450 1 0
31. 13,0 -5     5 Marek Pontus - Ain Aspre TLN-PRN 0 19 660 3Nt S +2 -660 18 0   KJ42   -2 19 -500 4♠x S -3 500 18 +2
32. 12,0 -7     35 Kalev Kalma - Aare Klaos TRT 0 17 660 3Nt N +2 -660 31 0   A83   0 17 -450 4 W +1 450 31 0
33. 12,0 -8     2 Kirsi Virtanen - Vesa Leskelä FIN +2 43 750 5x S = -750 14 -2   5   +2 43 -400 5♣ W = 400 14 -2
34. 12,0 -8     43 Hendrik Nigul - Taavi Toomere TRT +1 47 690 3Nt S +3 -690 29 -1         AT952         0 47 -450 5 E = 450 29 0
35. 12,0 -8     44 Anita Folkmane - Gatis Gaigals LAT 0 24 660 3Nt S +2 -660 40 0 88[40] 9873         -5 24 -650 5x W = 650 40 +5
36. 11,0 -9     20 Rain Lorai - Viktor Issupov TLN 0 34 660 3Nt S +2 -660 22 0 D: W T4   0 34 -450 5 W = 450 22 0
37. 11,0 -10     21 Sven Sester - Vassili Levenko TLN 0 30 660 3Nt N +2 -660 45 0 --- A843   0 30 -450 4 W +1 450 45 0
38. 11,0 -10     33 Priit Haller - Urmas Hallika TLN +1 26 690 3Nt S +3 -690 2 -1   A52   0 26 -450 4 W +1 450 2 0
39. 11,0 -10     37 Hillar Sula - Enno Lõiv TRT -11 11 150 4♣ S +1 -150 6 +11 AQ 6 0 11 -450 5 W = 450 6 0
40. 11,0 -10     47 Hannes Linnamägi - Tanel Kõivupuu RKV-TRT +2 27 750 5x N = -750 39 -2 AK972 J865 -1 27 -480 4 W +2 480 39 +1
41. 11,0 -11     22 Ugis Jansons - Maris Matisons LAT 0 20 660 3Nt N +2 -660 51 0 K QJT75 0 20 -450 4♠ W +1 450 51 0
42. 10,0 -13     31 Toomas Kukemilk - Jaanus Mae TLN-KEI +14 10 1700 4x W -6 #### 25 -14 KQT87 964 0 10 -460 3Nt W +2 460 25 0
43. 10,0 -13     32 Ginta Garkâje - Lauris Lauks LAT 0 41 660 3Nt S +2 -660 15 0   KJT542   -1 41 -480 4 W +2 480 15 +1
44. 10,0 -14     1 Marek Kolk - Vilmar Vahe TLN 0 28 660 3Nt S +2 -660 35 0   Q3   0 28 -450 4 E +1 450 35 0
45. 9,0 -16     45 Are Saarne - Valev Parker KEI 0 37 660 3Nt N +2 -660 50 0   962   -8 37 -800 4♠x S -4 800 50 +8
46. 8,0 -20     27 Leo Lume - Madis Uibu TLN +4 36 800 3x W -3 -800 33 -4         J3         0 36 -450 4 W +1 450 33 0
47. 7,0 -21     19 Maksim Karpov - Tiit Laanemäe TLN +1 49 690 3Nt S +3 -690 46 -1 0 49 -450 5 W = 450 46 0
48. 7,0 -21     25 Andres Veer - Margus Sutt PRN-TLN -1 3 630 3Nt N +1 -630 38 +1 0 3 -450 5 W = 450 38 0
49. 6,0 -25     24 Janis Maurins - Janis Ozols LAT B O A R D   N R . 8 9 [ 4 1 ] B O A R D   N R . 9 0 [ 4 2 ]
50. 6,0 -25     48 Tiit Jakobson - Jüri Aava TLN-KEI P-NS NS R-NS CNT P TR R-EW EW P-EW 89[41] Q3         P-NS NS R-NS CNT P TR R-EW EW P-EW
51. 5,5 -25 1   9 Enn Maalder - Teet Kuusemaa TLN-PRN +6 4 -150 1Nt W +2 150 44 -6 D: N KQT2   0 4 100 3 E -1 -100 44 0
-5 21 -600 3Nt W = 600 7 +5 E-W 876   +3 21 200 4 E -2 -200 7 -3
+6 16 -130 4 E = 130 5 -6   KT75   +3 16 200 3♣ E -2 -200 5 -3
+6 32 -130 2 E +2 130 42 -6 A42 JT75 0 32 100 3Nt E -1 -100 42 0
-6 48 -630 3Nt W +1 630 13 +6 96 A84 0 48 100 3Nt E -1 -100 13 0
+6 8 -150 3 E +2 150 9 -6 T932 AKJ54 +3 8 200 4x E -1 -200 9 -3
+7 12 -120 2Nt W = 120 1 -7 AJ98 Q -5 12 -110 2 E = 110 1 +5
-5 19 -600 3Nt W = 600 18 +5   K986   -5 19 -110 2 E = 110 18 +5
+10 17 100 5 E -1 -100 31 -10   J753   +5 17 300 3Nt E -3 -300 31 -5
-5 43 -600 5 E = 600 14 +5   Q   -5 43 -110 2 E = 110 14 +5
-5 47 -600 3Nt W = 600 29 +5         6432         +3 47 200 4x E -1 -200 29 -3
-5 24 -600 3Nt W = 600 40 +5 90[42] 5         -6 24 -140 3 E = 140 40 +6
+6 34 -150 3 E +2 150 22 -6 D: E T9875   +7 34 400 4xx E -1 -400 22 -7
-6 30 -630 3Nt E +1 630 45 +6 ALL AK53   +9 30 500 4x E -2 -500 45 -9
+6 26 -150 2 E +3 150 2 -6   753   0 26 100 3 E -1 -100 2 0
-5 11 -600 3Nt W = 600 6 +5 974 KQ2 0 11 100 3 E -1 -100 6 0
-5 27 -600 3Nt W = 600 39 +5 Q4 AKJ632 0 27 100 4 E -1 -100 39 0
+6 20 -130 2 E +2 130 51 -6 Q876 J -6 20 -140 3 E = 140 51 +6
-6 10 -630 3Nt E +1 630 25 +6 AJT2 864 +3 10 200 3x E -1 -200 25 -3
+7 41 -110 3 E = 110 15 -7   AJT863   -5 41 -100 2♠ S -1 100 15 +5
+6 28 -150 1Nt W +2 150 35 -6     +3 28 200 4x E -1 -200 35 -3
-6 37 -630 3Nt E +1 630 50 +6   T942   +3 37 200 4x E -1 -200 50 -3
-5 36 -600 3Nt W = 600 33 +5         KQ9         -6 36 -140 3 E = 140 33 +6
+10 49 100 2♣ E -1 -100 46 -10 -11 49 -500 3♠x N -2 500 46 +11
-5 3 -600 3Nt W = 600 38 +5 0 3 100 4 E -1 -100 38 0