RAKVERE BRIDZISELTS TAMSALU GP 2019 14.09.2019
                       
Ranks    
                    vt.2018  
Travellers     ScoreCards                    
                       
Session All Section All
                       
Director: Ago Received 782 of 806 scores.
                       
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score Prize        
1 5 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko 50 1022,64 1500 68,18          
2 17 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel 50 896,42 1500 59,76          
3 18 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis 50 866,06 1500 57,74          
4 4 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik 50 861,19 1500 57,41          
5 12 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe 50 846,64 1500 56,44          
6 25 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk 50 842,75 1500 56,18          
7 9 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller 50 823,49 1500 54,9          
8 24 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht 50 815,45 1500 54,36          
9 10 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo 50 811,22 1500 54,08          
10 13 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk 50 807,89 1500 53,86          
11 2 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma 50 791,34 1500 52,76          
12 26 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg 50 789,46 1500 52,63          
13 23 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld 50 776,82 1500 51,79          
14 8 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu 50 759,67 1500 50,64          
15 29 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper 52 778,26 1560 49,89          
16 21 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig 50 733,33 1500 48,89          
17 19 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene 50 714,99 1500 47,67          
18 1 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork 50 711,07 1500 47,4          
19 32 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa 52 737,54 1560 47,28          
20 16 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel 50 707,38 1500 47,16          
21 31 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu 52 717,71 1560 46,01          
22= 14 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus 50 689,97 1500 46          
22= 20 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit 50 690,01 1500 46          
24 27 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko 52 706,82 1560 45,31          
25 11 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson 50 656,57 1500 43,77          
26 3 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp 50 655,86 1500 43,72          
27 15 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu 50 654,11 1500 43,61          
28 22 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson 50 653,56 1500 43,57          
29 6 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima 50 648 1500 43,2          
30 30 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll 52 639,06 1560 40,97          
                       
(printed 19:55:51 14.09.2019 PairsScorer7.3.3(c) JAS
                       
Session 1 Section A
                       
15½ Table 26 Board Howell Movement Director: Ago Received 390 of 390 scores.
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score Prize
1 5 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko 26 492,82 728 67,7  
2 13 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk 26 438,34 728 60,21  
3 4 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik 26 426,47 728 58,58  
4 2 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma 26 409,41 728 56,24  
5 23 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld 24 377,79 672 56,22  
6 12 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe 26 406,69 728 55,86          
7 9 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller 26 399,11 728 54,82          
8 26 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg 24 366,49 672 54,54          
9 17 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel 24 360,89 672 53,7          
10 24 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht 24 359,98 672 53,57          
11 8 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu 26 385,34 728 52,93          
12= 18 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis 24 349,92 672 52,07          
12= 25 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk 24 349,92 672 52,07          
14 16 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel 24 343,17 672 51,07          
15 19 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene 24 335,01 672 49,85          
16 10 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo 26 361,69 728 49,68          
17 15 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu 24 332,86 672 49,53          
18 21 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig 24 332,7 672 49,51          
19 1 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork 26 358,15 728 49,2          
20 31 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu 26 357,07 728 49,05          
21 29 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper 26 344,47 728 47,32          
22 22 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson 24 317,2 672 47,2  
23 14 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus 24 301,63 672 44,89  
24 30 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll 26 321,88 728 44,21  
25 32 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa 26 320,07 728 43,97  
26 3 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp 26 310,26 728 42,62  
27 11 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson 26 307,71 728 42,27  
28 20 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit 24 279,05 672 41,53  
29 27 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko 26 298,23 728 40,97  
30 6 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima 26 284,47 728 39,08  
(printed 19:14:50 14.09.2019 PairsScorer7.3.3(c) JAS
                       
Session 2 Section A
                       
16 Table 26 Board Howell Movement Director: Ago Received 392 of 416 scores.
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score Prize
1 5 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko 24 495,23 720 68,78  
2 17 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel 26 509,85 780 65,37  
3 18 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis 26 491,18 780 62,97  
4 25 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk 26 467,87 780 59,98  
5 10 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo 24 423,68 720 58,84  
6 12 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe 24 411,1 720 57,1          
7 4 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik 24 404,55 720 56,19          
8 24 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht 26 429,85 780 55,11          
9 9 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller 24 396,02 720 55          
10 29 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper 26 409,12 780 52,45          
11 26 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg 26 396,93 780 50,89          
12 32 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa 26 394,4 780 50,56          
13 20 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit 26 390,76 780 50,1          
14 27 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko 26 386,95 780 49,61          
15 2 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma 24 352,9 720 49,01          
16 21 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig 26 376,82 780 48,31          
17 8 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu 24 346,88 720 48,18          
18 23 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld 26 372,25 780 47,72          
19 6 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima 24 342,84 720 47,62          
20 13 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk 24 338,59 720 47,03          
21 14 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus 26 366,61 780 47          
22 19 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene 26 356,02 780 45,64  
23 1 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork 24 327,31 720 45,46  
24 11 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson 24 326,61 720 45,36  
25 3 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp 24 323,18 720 44,89  
26 16 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel 26 339,71 780 43,55  
27 31 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu 26 335,07 780 42,96  
28 22 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson 26 313,58 780 40,2  
29 15 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu 26 297,43 780 38,13  
30 30 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll 26 293,98 780 37,69  
                       
                       
Travellers    
                       
Ranks     ScoreCards
                       
Session 1 Section A
                       
Neuberg Top = 28
Board 1 Love All Dealer N    
  ♠QJ87                
9    
KJ932    
♣K63    
♠62   ♠AT54    
J64 AQ82    
Q64 T85    
♣AJT42 ♣97    
   10      ♠K93   N ♠   ♣    
 8 HCP 10  KT753 N 3 3 1 4 1      
   12      A7 S 3 3 1 4 1      
  ♣Q85 E - - - - -      
    W - - - - -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 24 2H-2 E* DA 100   1,14 26,86 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
7 22       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
8 19 1NT+2 S S6 150   19,36 8,64 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
9 16 1NT+3 S C4 180   25,79 2,21 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
12 20 1NT+2 S CJ 150   19,36 8,64 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
15 5 2S+1 N C9 140   12,93 15,07 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
17 13 2Cx-1 E H9 100   1,14 26,86 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
18 4 2H= S* S6 110   7,57 20,43 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
21 3 3D= N C9 110   7,57 20,43 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
23 11 1NT+2 S C4 150   19,36 8,64 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
25 30 3NT= S HJ 400   27,93 0,07 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
27 1 2D+1 N C9 110   7,57 20,43 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
29 6 2NT+1 S C4 150   19,36 8,64 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
31 10 1NT+2 N H2 150   19,36 8,64 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
32 26 2D+1 N C6 110   7,57 20,43 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E      
  ♠5                  
A9642      
T762      
♣972      
♠AK7432   ♠J6      
QT8 J5      
J AQ9853      
♣Q63 ♣AJ8      
    4      ♠QT98   N ♠   ♣      
12 HCP 13  K73 N - - 1 - -      
   11      K4 S - - 1 - -      
  ♣KT54 E 1 2 - 2 1      
    W - 2 - 2 -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 24 4S-1 W HA 50   5,43 22,57 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
7 22       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
8 19 4S-2 W C3 100   18,29 9,71 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
9 16 3NT-3 W H2 150   26,86 1,14 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
12 20 4S-2 W D6 100   18,29 9,71 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
15 5 3D-1 E H3 50   5,43 22,57 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
17 13 4S-2 E HK 100   18,29 9,71 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
18 4 4S-2 W C7 100   18,29 9,71 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
21 3 3NT-1 W H4 50   5,43 22,57 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
23 11 4S-1 W H2 50   5,43 22,57 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
25 30 4S-2 W HA 100   18,29 9,71 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
27 1 4S-2 W C2 100   18,29 9,71 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
29 6 3S-1 W C2 50   5,43 22,57 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
31 10 3NT-1 W S5 50   5,43 22,57 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
32 26 3NT-3 W C2 150   26,86 1,14 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S      
  ♠KQT                  
98      
T863      
♣Q963      
♠82   ♠A653      
AK75 QT62      
QJ92 A4      
♣JT7 ♣K85      
    7      ♠J974   N ♠   ♣      
11 HCP 13  J43 N - - - - -      
    9      K75 S - - - - -      
  ♣A42 E 2 1 4 2 2      
    W 2 1 4 2 2                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 25 4H= E D5   620 6,5 21,5 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
8 23 4H= E C2   620 6,5 21,5 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
9 20 4H-2 W SK 200   27,93 0,07 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
10 17 4H= E H3   620 6,5 21,5 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
13 21 4H= E HJ   620 6,5 21,5 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
16 6 4H-1 W SK 100   24,71 3,29 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
18 1 4H-1 E H3 100   24,71 3,29 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
19 5 4H= E S7   620 6,5 21,5 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
22 4 4H= E C2   620 6,5 21,5 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
24 12 2H+2 W C6   170 17,21 10,79 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
26 30 1NT+2 W C3   150 20,43 7,57 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
27 2 4H= E S7   620 6,5 21,5 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
29 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
31 11 3NT= W SK   600 15,07 12,93 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
32 14 1NT+2 W C6   150 20,43 7,57 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
Board 4 Game All Dealer W      
  ♠T9                  
AK9762      
952      
♣K6      
♠A85   ♠KQJ72      
T8 QJ3      
AK3 -      
♣A7543 ♣QJT82      
   10      ♠643   N ♠   ♣      
15 HCP 12  54 N - - - 1 -      
    3      QJT8764 S - - - 1 -      
  ♣9 E 3 4 - - 4      
    W 3 4 - - 4                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 25 4S= W HK   620 12,93 15,07 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
8 23 5S-1 W HK 100   26,86 1,14 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
9 20 4S= W HK   620 12,93 15,07 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
10 17 4S= E H5   620 12,93 15,07 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
13 21 4S+1 E C9   650 1,14 26,86 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
16 6 4S= E H4   620 12,93 15,07 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
18 1 4S= E H5   620 12,93 15,07 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
19 5 4S+1 E DQ   650 1,14 26,86 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
22 4 4S= E H5   620 12,93 15,07 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
24 12 4S= E H5   620 12,93 15,07 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
26 30 6S-1 E C9 100   26,86 1,14 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
27 2 4S= W HK   620 12,93 15,07 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
29 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
31 11 2S+2 E H5   170 23,64 4,36 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
32 14 4S= E H5   620 12,93 15,07 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N      
  ♠QJ                  
AT32      
AJ86      
♣T97      
♠952   ♠T643      
J9765 KQ      
QT53 K2      
♣2 ♣KJ863      
   12      ♠AK87   N ♠   ♣      
 3 HCP 12  84 N 4 3 2 3 3      
   13      974 S 4 3 2 3 3      
  ♣AQ54 E - - - - -      
    W - - - - -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 22 3NT+2 N C6 660   25,54 2,46 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
4 26 3NT+1 S D3 630   20,92 7,08 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
9 24 3NT+1 S C6 630   20,92 7,08 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
10 21 2Hx-3 W SQ 500   7,08 20,92 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
11 18 3NT+1 N C6 630   20,92 7,08 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
14 30 3NT= S H7 600   12,85 15,15 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
17 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
19 2 3NT-1 S H6   100 1,31 26,69 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
20 6 3NT= N C6 600   12,85 15,15 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
23 5 3NT= N C3 600   12,85 15,15 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
25 13 4S-1 S C2   100 1,31 26,69 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
27 3 3NT= S H5 600   12,85 15,15 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
29 8       40/60   11,2 16,8 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
31 12 4Hx-5 W SQ 1100   27,85 0,15 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
32 15 2C-4 E H8 200   4,77 23,23 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E      
  ♠AK42                  
J42      
J2      
♣K986      
♠8   ♠QT965      
T985 AK      
K875 Q93      
♣J732 ♣A54      
   12      ♠J73   N ♠   ♣      
 4 HCP 15  Q763 N 1 1 1 - -      
    9      AT64 S 1 1 1 - -      
  ♣QT E - - - 1 -      
    W - - - 1 -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 22 1NT-1 E* H3 100   15,15 12,85 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
4 26 1S= E CQ   80 4,77 23,23 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
9 24 1NT-1 E* H6 100   15,15 12,85 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
10 21 2NT+1 N* C4 150   25,54 2,46 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
11 18 1S-1 E CQ 100   15,15 12,85 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
14 30 1S-1 E H3 100   15,15 12,85 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
17 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
19 2 2H-1 S S8   50 7,08 20,92 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
20 6 2NT= N* C4 120   23,23 4,77 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
23 5 1NT+1 E* H3   120 1,31 26,69 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
25 13 1NT+1 E* D4   120 1,31 26,69 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
27 3 1NT-2 E* H3 200   27,85 0,15 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
29 8       40/60   11,2 16,8 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
31 12 1NT-1 E* H3 100   15,15 12,85 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
32 15 1S-1 E CQ 100   15,15 12,85 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
Board 7 Game All Dealer S      
  ♠Q                  
KT8      
AT86      
♣AJ854      
♠K854   ♠T973      
A652 QJ9      
J74 5      
♣76 ♣QT932      
   14      ♠AJ62   N ♠   ♣      
 8 HCP 5   743 N 3 1 2 5 2      
   13      KQ932 S 3 1 2 5 2      
  ♣K E - - - - -      
    W - - - - -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 23 3NT+2 S S4 660   26,69 1,31 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
5 14 3NT+1 N H3 630   17,46 10,54 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
10 25 3NT= N S10 600   5,92 22,08 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
11 22 5D= S C7 600   5,92 22,08 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
12 19 3NT+1 S S4 630   17,46 10,54 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
15 30 3NT+1 S S4 630   17,46 10,54 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
18 8 3NT+1 N S9 630   17,46 10,54 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
20 3 3NT= N C10 600   5,92 22,08 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
21 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
24 6 3NT+2 N C10 660   26,69 1,31 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
26 1 3NT+1 N C3 630   17,46 10,54 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
27 4 3NT= N C9 600   5,92 22,08 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
29 9       40/60   11,2 16,8 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
31 13 3NT+1 S S4 630   17,46 10,54 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
32 16 5D-1 S C7   100 0,15 27,85 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
Board 8 Love All Dealer W      
  ♠7                  
74      
KQ763      
♣QT932      
♠KJT8   ♠AQ96542      
JT93 KQ8      
85 A94      
♣K76 ♣-      
    7      ♠3   N ♠   ♣      
 8 HCP 15  A652 N - - - 2 2      
   10      JT2 S - - - 2 2      
  ♣AJ854 E 3 5 3 - -      
    W 3 5 3 - -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 23 5Sx+1 E CA   750 2,46 25,54 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
5 14 5S= E H3   450 15,15 12,85 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
10 25 5S= W DK   450 15,15 12,85 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
11 22 5S+1 E CA   480 5,92 22,08 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
12 19 5Cx-2 S HJ   300 23,23 4,77 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
15 30 5S= E DJ   450 15,15 12,85 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
18 8 5S= E DJ   450 15,15 12,85 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
20 3 6S-1 E HA 50   26,69 1,31 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
21 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
24 6 6S-1 E DJ 50   26,69 1,31 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
26 1 5S= E HA   450 15,15 12,85 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
27 4 6S= E CA   980 0,15 27,85 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
29 9       40/60   11,2 16,8 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
31 13 5S= E DJ   450 15,15 12,85 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
32 16 5S+1 E CA   480 5,92 22,08 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N      
  ♠AT9763                  
Q8      
T53      
♣A3      
♠8   ♠KJ42      
T752 A6      
J6 Q972      
♣KT7642 ♣Q95      
   10      ♠Q5   N ♠   ♣      
 4 HCP 12  KJ943 N - 3 2 2 -      
   14      AK84 S - 3 2 2 -      
  ♣J8 E - - - - 2      
    W - - - - 2                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 24 4S-1 N C5   50 12,93 15,07 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
6 15 4S-1 N HA   50 12,93 15,07 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
11 26 4S-1 N HA   50 12,93 15,07 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
12 23 4H-2 S S8   100 3,29 24,71 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
13 20 4S-1 N C5   50 12,93 15,07 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
14 2 3S+1 N HA 170   24,71 3,29 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
19 9 3S= N C5 140   21,5 6,5 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
21 4 2S= N D7 110   19,36 8,64 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
22 8 4S-2 N D7   100 3,29 24,71 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
25 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
27 5 4S-2 N D7   100 3,29 24,71 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
29 10 4S= N HA 420   27,93 0,07 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
30 16 4S-1 N HA   50 12,93 15,07 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
31 1 4S-2 N HA   100 3,29 24,71 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
32 17 2S+2 N HA 170   24,71 3,29 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
Board 10 Game All Dealer E      
  ♠J32                  
K843      
53      
♣JT74      
♠A874   ♠KT95      
AJT76 952      
AQ7 KJ4      
♣K ♣Q63      
    5      ♠Q6   N ♠   ♣      
18 HCP 9   Q N - - - - 1      
    8      T9862 S - - - - 1      
  ♣A9852 E 2 4 4 2 -      
    W 2 4 4 2 -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 24 4H= W D5   620 12,93 15,07 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
6 15 4H= W C7   620 12,93 15,07 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
11 26 3NT+1 E D6   630 2,21 25,79 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
12 23 4S= E D10   620 12,93 15,07 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
13 20 3NT= E C8   600 24,71 3,29 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
14 2 4S= E D10   620 12,93 15,07 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
19 9 4H= W D5   620 12,93 15,07 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
21 4 4S= E CA   620 12,93 15,07 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
22 8 3NT= E D10   600 24,71 3,29 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
25 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
27 5 4S= E HQ   620 12,93 15,07 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
29 10 4S= E CA   620 12,93 15,07 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
30 16 3NT-1 W C4 100   27,93 0,07 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
31 1 4H= E D5   620 12,93 15,07 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
32 17 3NT+2 E D10   660 0,07 27,93 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
Board 11 Love All Dealer S      
  ♠K94                  
973      
A742      
♣A85      
♠-   ♠AQJ2      
AQJT86 K54      
QT6 K8      
♣J632 ♣KQT4      
   11      ♠T87653   N ♠   ♣      
10 HCP 18  2 N - - - - -      
    1      J953 S - - - - -      
  ♣97 E 5 1 5 2 4      
    W 5 1 5 2 4                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 21 4H+1 W H3   450 14 14 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
4 25 5H= W H3   450 14 14 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
7 16       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
12 14 6H-1 W H3 50   26,86 1,14 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
13 24 5H= W H2   450 14 14 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
15 3 5H= W H3   450 14 14 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
20 10 4H+2 W SK   480 2,21 25,79 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
22 5 4H+1 E C5   450 14 14 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
23 9 6H-1 W H3 50   26,86 1,14 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
26 8 4H+1 W S4   450 14 14 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
27 6 4H+1 W DA   450 14 14 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
29 11 4H+1 W S4   450 14 14 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
30 17 5H= W H3   450 14 14 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
31 2 4H+1 W D4   450 14 14 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
32 18 4Sx-4 S HA   800 0,07 27,93 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W      
  ♠J873                  
T97      
K9      
♣K764      
♠KQT62   ♠4      
QJ6 AK853      
J8752 AQ43      
♣- ♣J53      
    7      ♠A95   N ♠   ♣      
 9 HCP 14  42 N - - - - 1      
   10      T6 S - - - - 1      
  ♣AQT982 E - 2 6 6 -      
    W - 2 6 6 -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 21 4H+2 E H4   480 10,79 17,21 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
4 25 4H+2 E CA   480 10,79 17,21 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
7 16       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
12 14 6H= E CA   980 0,07 27,93 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
13 24 4H+2 E D10   480 10,79 17,21 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
15 3 4H+2 E CA   480 10,79 17,21 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
20 10 4H+2 E D10   480 10,79 17,21 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
22 5 4H+2 E D10   480 10,79 17,21 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
23 9 4H+2 E CA   480 10,79 17,21 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
26 8 4H+2 E D10   480 10,79 17,21 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
27 6 3D+3 W C6   170 25,79 2,21 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
29 11 4H= E D10   420 22,57 5,43 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
30 17 2S= W H10   110 27,93 0,07 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
31 2 4H+2 E D10   480 10,79 17,21 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
32 18 5D+1 E H4   420 22,57 5,43 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
Board 13 Game All Dealer N      
  ♠KJ7                  
T652      
52      
♣J763      
♠T653   ♠Q84      
AQJ8 43      
AK96 J87      
♣2 ♣AQ984      
    5      ♠A92   N ♠   ♣      
14 HCP 9   K97 N - - - - -      
   12      QT43 S - - - - -      
  ♣KT5 E 2 3 2 3 2      
    W 1 2 1 2 2                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 25 2D= W H5   90 18,29 9,71 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
2 22 3C-1 E SA 100   24,71 3,29 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
5 26 2C-1 E H3 100   24,71 3,29 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
7 27       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
8 17 2Cx= E D5   180 4,36 23,64 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
13 15 2NT-1 W* D5 100   24,71 3,29 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
14 9 3D= W H6   110 14 14 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
16 4 2C+1 E S9   110 14 14 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
21 11 2C-1 E S2 100   24,71 3,29 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
23 6 2NT= W* D5   120 9,71 18,29 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
24 10 2D+2 W D5   130 6,5 21,5 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
29 12 1NT-2 S* S3   200 2,21 25,79 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
30 18 1NT+1 E* D3   120 9,71 18,29 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
31 3 2C= E H7   90 18,29 9,71 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
32 19 2Hx-3 N H4   800 0,07 27,93 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
Board 14 Love All Dealer E      
  ♠AQ                  
JT82      
6432      
♣832      
♠63   ♠KJ2      
96543 Q      
KQ7 AJT98      
♣AT5 ♣9764      
    7      ♠T98754   N ♠   ♣      
 9 HCP 11  AK7 N - 3 1 - -      
   13      5 S - 3 1 - -      
  ♣KQJ E - - - 2 2      
    W - - - 2 2                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 25 3NT-1 E CK 50   12,93 15,07 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
2 22 4Sx-1 S DK   100 8,64 19,36 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
5 26 2NT-2 E H3 100   17,21 10,79 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
7 27       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
8 17 2S+1 S H9 140   22,57 5,43 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
13 15 2NT= E S10   120 4,36 23,64 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
14 9 3S= S DK 140   22,57 5,43 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
16 4 2S+1 S DK 140   22,57 5,43 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
21 11 4D-1 E CK 50   12,93 15,07 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
23 6 3D-1 E HA 50   12,93 15,07 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
24 10 3Dx= E S10   470 0,07 27,93 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
29 12 1NT+1 E S9   120 4,36 23,64 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
30 18 4Cx-2 E HA 300   27,93 0,07 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
31 3 3S= S DK 140   22,57 5,43 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
32 19 2NT= E S10   120 4,36 23,64 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S      
  ♠AKT                  
Q84      
QJ65      
♣753      
♠43   ♠QJ875      
JT95 AK72      
K8 A9      
♣AKQ86 ♣J2      
   12      ♠962   N ♠   ♣      
13 HCP 15  63 N - - - - -      
    0      T7432 S - - - - -      
  ♣T94 E 5 4 5 2 5      
    W 5 4 5 2 5                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 16 4H+1 E C10   450 16,14 11,86 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
2 26 4H+1 W S5   450 16,14 11,86 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
3 23 3NT+3 W D5   490 0,07 27,93 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
6 14 5H= W SA   450 16,14 11,86 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
8 27 4H+1 W D6   450 16,14 11,86 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
9 18 4H+1 W SA   450 16,14 11,86 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
15 10 4H+1 W SK   450 16,14 11,86 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
17 5 4H+1 E C10   450 16,14 11,86 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
22 12 4H+1 W SK   450 16,14 11,86 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
24 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
25 11 4H+1 W SA   450 16,14 11,86 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
29 13 4H+1 W SK   450 16,14 11,86 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
30 19 4H+1 W SK   450 16,14 11,86 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
31 4 4H+1 W SA   450 16,14 11,86 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
32 20 3NT+2 W H4   460 2,21 25,79 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W      
  ♠KQ642                  
AKQ7      
K4      
♣Q5      
♠AJ85   ♠97      
- T983      
QT762 A98      
♣9632 ♣KT84      
   19      ♠T3   N ♠   ♣      
 7 HCP 7   J6542 N 2 3 4 - -      
    7      J53 S 2 3 4 - -      
  ♣AJ7 E - - - 1 1      
    W - - - 1 1                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 16 2H-1 S D2   50 4,36 23,64 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
2 26 4H-1 S C6   50 4,36 23,64 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
3 23 4H-1 S C3   50 4,36 23,64 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
6 14 4H= N DA 420   16,14 11,86 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
8 27 4H+1 S C3 450   25,79 2,21 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
9 18 4H= S D6 420   16,14 11,86 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
15 10 4H= S C6 420   16,14 11,86 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
17 5 4H+1 S D2 450   25,79 2,21 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
22 12 4H+1 S D2 450   25,79 2,21 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
24 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
25 11 4H= S D2 420   16,14 11,86 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
29 13 4H= N S9 420   16,14 11,86 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
30 19 4H-1 N DA   50 4,36 23,64 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
31 4 4H-1 S D2   50 4,36 23,64 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
32 20 4H= N DA 420   16,14 11,86 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
Board 17 Love All Dealer N      
  ♠KJ73                  
J98752      
-      
♣754      
♠94   ♠AT86      
Q43 AK      
Q2 T9543      
♣KQJ982 ♣63      
    5      ♠Q52   N ♠   ♣      
10 HCP 11  T6 N 1 2 3 2 -      
   14      AKJ876 S 1 2 3 2 -      
  ♣AT E - - - - 3      
    W - - - - 3                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 17 3NT-2 E DK 100   18,29 9,71 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
3 14 4Cx-1 W C4 100   18,29 9,71 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
4 24 3NTx-2 E DK 300   27,93 0,07 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
7 15       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
9 27 3NT-2 E S2 100   18,29 9,71 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
10 19 2D-2 N HK   100 5,43 22,57 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
16 11 4H-1 N D4   50 10,79 17,21 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
18 6 3C= W S3   110 2,21 25,79 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
23 13 4Hx-1 N HK   100 5,43 22,57 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
25 8 2H+1 S CK 140   24,71 3,29 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
26 12 3NT-2 E D6 100   18,29 9,71 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
29 1 3D-1 S CK   50 10,79 17,21 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
30 20 4H-1 N SA   50 10,79 17,21 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
31 5 5Hx-2 N C6   300 0,07 27,93 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
32 21 3H= N HA 140   24,71 3,29 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E      
  ♠T954                  
T854      
87      
♣A83      
♠A72   ♠Q3      
AKQ763 2      
43 KQJ652      
♣94 ♣KQT2      
    4      ♠KJ86   N ♠   ♣      
13 HCP 13  J9 N - 1 - - -      
   10      AT9 S - 1 - - -      
  ♣J765 E 2 - 3 4 2      
    W 2 - 2 4 2                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 17 4H-2 W D8 100   21,5 6,5 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
3 14 3NT+2 E S8   460 3,29 24,71 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
4 24 4H-1 W S10 50   14 14 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
7 15       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
9 27 5D= E C6   400 10,79 17,21 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
10 19 3NT+2 W S10   460 3,29 24,71 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
16 11 4H-2 W D8 100   21,5 6,5 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
18 6 4H-2 W S10 100   21,5 6,5 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
23 13 4H-3 W S10 150   27,93 0,07 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
25 8 3NT-2 W S10 100   21,5 6,5 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
26 12 4H= W D8   420 8,64 19,36 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
29 1 4H-2 W D8 100   21,5 6,5 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
30 20 3NT+2 E S6   460 3,29 24,71 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
31 5 3NT+2 E C5   460 3,29 24,71 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
32 21 3NT-1 W S5 50   14 14 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S      
  ♠AK                  
865      
A865      
♣T763      
♠J753   ♠Q64      
Q743 AKJ9      
42 J973      
♣954 ♣KJ      
   11      ♠T982   N ♠   ♣      
 3 HCP 15  T2 N 3 2 1 4 5      
   11      KQT S 3 2 1 4 5      
  ♣AQ82 E - - - - -      
    W - - - - -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 29 2H-2 W SA 200   18,29 9,71 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper  
3 18 2NT+1 N* HA 150   8,64 19,36 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
4 15 2NT+2 N* D3 180   14 14 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
5 25 1NTx-2 E* H3 500   24,71 3,29 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
8 16 2NT+1 N* HK 150   8,64 19,36 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
10 27 2H-2 W SA 200   18,29 9,71 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
11 20 1NTx-2 E* DK 500   24,71 3,29 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
14 13 1NT= N* HK 90   1,14 26,86 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
17 12 2NT+1 N* HA 150   8,64 19,36 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
19 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
21 30 3C+1 N HQ 130   4,36 23,64 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
24 1 1NT= N* HA 90   1,14 26,86 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
26 9 2NT+2 N* D7 180   14 14 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
31 6 3Hx-3 W SA 800   27,93 0,07 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
32 22 3H-3 W SA 300   21,5 6,5 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
Board 20 Game All Dealer W      
  ♠A9                  
AJ6      
AK94      
♣9763      
♠J8   ♠KQT6532      
842 Q753      
QJ53 2      
♣JT85 ♣2      
   16      ♠74   N ♠   ♣      
 5 HCP 7   KT9 N 5 - 4 5 5      
   12      T876 S 5 - 4 5 5      
  ♣AKQ4 E - 1 - - -      
    W - 1 - - -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
2 29 3NT+1 N SK 630   14 14 Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper  
3 18 3NT= N SK 600   8,64 19,36 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
4 15 3NT+2 N SK 660   19,36 8,64 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
5 25 3NT+2 N H3 660   19,36 8,64 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
8 16 3NT-2 N SK   200 0,07 27,93 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
10 27 3NT= N SK 600   8,64 19,36 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
11 20 4Sx-3 E CA 800   24,71 3,29 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
14 13 3Sx-2 E CA 500   4,36 23,64 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
17 12 3S-2 E CK 200   2,21 25,79 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
19 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
21 30 4Sx-3 E CK 800   24,71 3,29 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
24 1 3NT+2 N SK 660   19,36 8,64 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
26 9 4Sx-4 E CA 1100   27,93 0,07 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
31 6 3NT+1 N SK 630   14 14 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima  
32 22 3NT= N SK 600   8,64 19,36 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N      
  ♠QJ9                  
KJ7652      
985      
♣8      
♠T5432   ♠AK6      
T83 Q4      
K6 AQT32      
♣QJ7 ♣T95      
    7      ♠87   N ♠   ♣      
 6 HCP 15  A9 N - - 2 - -      
   12      J74 S - - 2 - -      
  ♣AK6432 E - 1 - 1 -      
    W - 1 - 1 -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 29 4S-2 W H5 100   12,93 15,07 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper  
4 19 3D-2 E CK 100   12,93 15,07 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
5 16 4S-3 E H3 150   27,93 0,07 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
6 26 3H= S CQ 140   23,64 4,36 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
9 17 3H-1 N SA   100 2,21 25,79 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
11 27 4S-2 W H2 100   12,93 15,07 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
12 21 3D-2 E CK 100   12,93 15,07 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
14 10 3S-2 W C8 100   12,93 15,07 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
15 1 3D-2 E HA 100   12,93 15,07 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
18 13 3H-2 S DK   200 0,07 27,93 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
20 8 3S-1 W C8 50   4,36 23,64 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
22 30 3H= N SK 140   23,64 4,36 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
25 2 3H= N SA 140   23,64 4,36 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
31 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
32 23 3S-2 W C8 100   12,93 15,07 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E      
  ♠K974                  
62      
T6      
♣AKQT8      
♠A8   ♠T32      
KQT983 A74      
3 AKJ974      
♣J742 ♣6      
   12      ♠QJ65   N ♠   ♣      
10 HCP 12  J5 N - - - - -      
    6      Q852 S - - - - -      
  ♣953 E 2 - 6 4 -      
    W 3 - 6 4 -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
3 29 3H+3 W CA   230 27,93 0,07 Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper  
4 19 4H+1 W CK   650 18,29 9,71 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
5 16 4H+1 W H3   650 18,29 9,71 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Rein Tali & Viido Koppel  
6 26 4Hx+2 W CA   1190 2,21 25,79 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg  
9 17 4H+2 W CA   680 8,64 19,36 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
11 27 4H+1 W CA   650 18,29 9,71 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
12 21 4Sx-3 N DA   500 23,64 4,36 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
14 10 6H= W CA   1430 0,07 27,93 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
15 1 4H+2 W CK   680 8,64 19,36 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
18 13 4H+1 W CA   650 18,29 9,71 Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk  
20 8 3Sx-2 S D3   300 25,79 2,21 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
22 30 4H+2 E CK   680 8,64 19,36 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
25 2 4H+2 W CK   680 8,64 19,36 Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
31 7       60/40   16,8 11,2 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen  
32 23 4H+2 W CA   680 8,64 19,36 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
Board 23 Game All Dealer S      
  ♠KT6                  
A986      
64      
♣KT53      
♠AQ973   ♠J42      
T3 K2      
AT8 KJ73      
♣872 ♣AQJ9      
   10      ♠85   N ♠   ♣      
10 HCP 15  QJ754 N - - 1 - -      
    5      Q952 S - - 1 - -      
  ♣64 E 4 5 - 4 5      
    W 4 5 - 4 5                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
4 29 3NT-1 E H4 100   25,79 2,21 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper  
5 20 3S+1 E H3   170 20,43 7,57 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
6 17 4S+1 E HQ   650 5,43 22,57 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
7 14       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
10 18 4S+1 E H4   650 5,43 22,57 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
12 27 3S+1 E HQ   170 20,43 7,57 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
13 22 3NT-1 E H5 100   25,79 2,21 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
15 11 3NT-1 E HQ 100   25,79 2,21 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
16 2 4S+1 W D6   650 5,43 22,57 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
19 1 4S= W D6   620 14 14 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
21 9 4S+1 E HQ   650 5,43 22,57 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
23 30 2S+3 W D6   200 17,21 10,79 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
26 3 4S= E HQ   620 14 14 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
31 8 4S+1 E C6   650 5,43 22,57 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
32 24 4S+1 W D6   650 5,43 22,57 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
Board 24 Love All Dealer W      
  ♠9                  
JT8642      
J863      
♣73      
♠AQ8654   ♠J72      
9 AK      
AT9 752      
♣T86 ♣AKJ52      
    2      ♠KT3   N ♠   ♣      
10 HCP 16  Q753 N - - 1 - -      
   12      KQ4 S - - 1 - -      
  ♣Q94 E 5 5 - 2 5      
    W 5 5 - 2 5                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
4 29 4S+1 W HJ   450 6,5 21,5 Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper  
5 20 4S= W H3   420 16,14 11,86 Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko Mart Ostra & Riho Niit  
6 17 4S+1 W HJ   450 6,5 21,5 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel  
7 14       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus  
10 18 4S+1 W HJ   450 6,5 21,5 Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
12 27 6S-2 W H4 100   25,79 2,21 Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
13 22 6S-1 W HJ 50   21,5 6,5 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson  
15 11 6C-3 W HJ 150   27,93 0,07 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson  
16 2 4S+1 W HJ   450 6,5 21,5 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
19 1 4S= W C7   420 16,14 11,86 Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork  
21 9 4S+1 W HJ   450 6,5 21,5 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
23 30 4S+1 W HJ   450 6,5 21,5 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
26 3 4S+1 W C7   450 6,5 21,5 Jasper Vähk & Raigo Luhaorg Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
31 8 6S-1 W HJ 50   21,5 6,5 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu  
32 24 6S-1 W HJ 50   21,5 6,5 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht  
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N      
  ♠AJ8                  
AKT6      
J542      
♣72      
♠T52   ♠K73      
87 Q943      
K76 T983      
♣AK654 ♣J9      
   13      ♠Q964   N ♠   ♣      
10 HCP 6   J52 N 2 2 1 1 1      
   11      AQ S 2 2 1 1 1      
  ♣QT83 E - - - - -      
    W - - - - -                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 23 3NT-1 N D10   50 6,5 21,5 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
6 21 3NT-1 N D10   50 6,5 21,5 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
7 18       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
8 15 2Cx-3 W HK 800   27,93 0,07 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
11 19 2NT+1 N H3 150   24,71 3,29 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
13 27 1NT+1 N D10 120   21,5 6,5 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
14 4 4S-5 S CK   250 0,07 27,93 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
16 12 1NT= N D10 90   16,14 11,86 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
17 3 1NT+2 S C4 150   24,71 3,29 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
20 2 4S-1 S CA   50 6,5 21,5 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
22 10 3S-1 S H8   50 6,5 21,5 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
24 30 1NT= N D10 90   16,14 11,86 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
29 5 1NT= N D10 90   16,14 11,86 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
31 9 3NT-1 S CA   50 6,5 21,5 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller  
32 25 1NT= N D10 90   16,14 11,86 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk  
Board 26 Game All Dealer E      
  ♠Q852                  
A76      
AT2      
♣875      
♠97   ♠KJT3      
QT54 J93      
KJ 8543      
♣JT942 ♣K3      
   10      ♠A64   N ♠   ♣      
 7 HCP 8   K82 N 3 2 - 3 -      
   15      Q976 S 3 2 - 3 -      
  ♣AQ6 E - - - - 1      
    W - - - - 1                
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW  
1 23 3NT-2 S CJ   200 3,29 24,71 Tiit Uus & Toomas Kork Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld  
6 21 3NT-1 S CJ   100 14 14 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig  
7 18       40/60   11,2 16,8 Erika Roosipuu & Viktor Mestilainen Jevgenij Antonov & Bruno Rubenis  
8 15 3NT= S CJ 600   27,93 0,07 Oleg Sirotin & Ülis Riisalu Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu  
11 19 3NT-2 S CJ   200 3,29 24,71 Martin Vasar & Herman Pedmanson Marek Pontus & Margus Tuvikene  
13 27 2NT= S C4 120   22,57 5,43 Pihel Kuusk & Indrek Kuusk Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko  
14 4 3NT-1 N D4   100 14 14 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Jaak Strandberg & Mart Maastik  
16 12 1NT-1 S CJ   100 14 14 Rein Tali & Viido Koppel Maksim Karpov & Vilmar Vahe  
17 3 3NT-1 S CJ   100 14 14 Sven Sester & Aarne Rummel Joel Aasmäe & Tõnis Pleksepp  
20 2 3NT-2 S H4   200 3,29 24,71 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Annemari Mättik & Margus Voolma  
22 10 3NT-1 S CJ   100 14 14 Jüri Ley & Leeo Jakobson Leo Kuru & Aavo Heinlo  
24 30 2NT+1 S H4 150   25,79 2,21 Rasmus Maide & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll  
29 5 3NT-1 N D4   100 14 14 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Jaanus Maripuu & Vassili Levenko  
31 9 3NT-2 S CJ   200 3,29 24,71 Mati Nirgi & Ago Õunapuu Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
32 25 1NT+1 S CJ 120   22,57 5,43 Ingrid Laurikainen & Tanel Teinemaa Tuul Sepp & Andres Kuusk
                       
ScoreCards    
                       
Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 TIIT UUS-TOOMAS KORK   PAIR 2 ANNEMARI MÄTTIK-MARGUS VOOLMA  
TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019   TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019  
Session 1 Section A   Session 1 Section A  
MPs 358,15 Max 728 Score 49,20%   MPs 409,41 Max 728 Score 56,24%  
Session Rank 19   Session Rank 4  
Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent   Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent  
1 Vain -110 20,43 72,96   1 Maide 100 1,14 4,07  
2 Tekko -100 9,71 34,68   2 Piibeleht 50 5,43 19,39  
3 Antonov -100 3,29 11,75   3 Vain 620 21,5 76,79  
4 Rubenis 620 15,07 53,82   4 Tekko 620 15,07 53,82  
5 Ley 660 25,54 91,21   5 Pontus 100 26,69 95,32  
6 Jakobson 100 15,15 54,11   6 Tuvikene 50 20,92 74,71  
7 Vähk -630 10,54 37,64   7 Maalder 660 26,69 95,32  
8 Luhaorg 450 12,85 45,89   8 Kuld -750 2,46 8,79  
9 Nirgi 100 24,71 88,25   9 Kapp -170 3,29 11,75  
10 Õunapuu 620 15,07 53,82   10 Ruus 620 15,07 53,82  
11 Ründal -450 14 50   11 Nirgi 450 14 50  
12 Lüdig -480 10,79 38,54   12 Õunapuu 480 17,21 61,46  
13 Sepp -90 18,29 65,32   13 Ley 100 24,71 88,25  
14 Kuusk 50 12,93 46,18   14 Jakobson -100 8,64 30,86  
15 Tali -450 16,14 57,64   15 Vähk -450 16,14 57,64  
16 Koppel -50 4,36 15,57   16 Luhaorg -50 4,36 15,57  
17 Vähk 50 17,21 61,46   17 Sester 100 18,29 65,32  
18 Loper -100 6,5 23,21   18 Rummel 100 21,5 76,79  
19 Maide -90 26,86 95,93   19 Vähk 200 18,29 65,32  
20 Piibeleht -660 8,64 30,86   20 Loper 630 14 50  
21 Pari -100 15,07 53,82   21 Sepp -140 4,36 15,57  
22 Ojassalu 680 19,36 69,14   22 Kuusk 680 19,36 69,14  
23 Pontus 620 14 50   23 Tali 650 22,57 80,61  
24 Tuvikene 420 11,86 42,36   24 Koppel 450 21,5 76,79  
25 Maalder -50 6,5 23,21   25 Ostra 50 21,5 76,79  
26 Kuld -200 3,29 11,75   26 Niit 200 24,71 88,25  
                       
PAIR 3 JOEL AASMÄE-TÕNIS PLEKSEPP   PAIR 4 JAAK STRANDBERG-MART MAASTIK  
TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019   TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019  
Session 1 Section A   Session 1 Section A  
MPs 310,26 Max 728 Score 42,62%   MPs 426,47 Max 728 Score 58,58%  
Session Rank 26   Session Rank 3  
Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent   Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent  
1 Ründal -110 20,43 72,96   1 Antonov -110 20,43 72,96  
2 Lüdig -50 22,57 80,61   2 Rubenis -100 9,71 34,68  
3 Sepp -620 6,5 23,21   3 Ley 620 21,5 76,79  
4 Kuusk -620 12,93 46,18   4 Jakobson 620 15,07 53,82  
5 Vain -600 15,15 54,11   5 Vähk 630 20,92 74,71  
6 Tekko -200 0,15 0,54   6 Luhaorg -80 4,77 17,04  
7 Ostra -600 22,08 78,86   7 Vain -600 22,08 78,86  
8 Niit -50 1,31 4,68   8 Tekko 980 27,85 99,46  
9 Maide -50 12,93 46,18   9 Ründal -110 8,64 30,86  
10 Piibeleht -620 12,93 46,18   10 Lüdig 620 15,07 53,82  
11 Pari 450 14 50   11 Sepp -450 14 50  
12 Ojassalu 480 17,21 61,46   12 Kuusk -480 10,79 38,54  
13 Nirgi 90 9,71 34,68   13 Tali 110 14 50  
14 Õunapuu -140 5,43 19,39   14 Koppel -140 5,43 19,39  
15 Maalder -490 0,07 0,25   15 Nirgi 450 11,86 42,36  
16 Kuld -50 4,36 15,57   16 Õunapuu 50 23,64 84,43  
17 Kapp 100 18,29 65,32   17 Maide 300 27,93 99,75  
18 Ruus -460 3,29 11,75   18 Piibeleht 50 14 50  
19 Antonov 150 8,64 30,86   19 Pari 180 14 50  
20 Rubenis 600 8,64 30,86   20 Ojassalu 660 19,36 69,14  
21 Vähk 100 12,93 46,18   21 Pontus 100 12,93 46,18  
22 Loper -230 27,93 99,75   22 Tuvikene -650 18,29 65,32  
23 Vähk 620 14 50   23 Vähk 100 25,79 92,11  
24 Luhaorg 450 21,5 76,79   24 Loper -450 6,5 23,21  
25 Sester -150 3,29 11,75   25 Kapp 250 27,93 99,75  
26 Rummel 100 14 50   26 Ruus 100 14 50  
                       
PAIR 5 JAANUS MARIPUU-VASSILI LEVENKO   PAIR 6 ARGO LUKNER-HEIGO REIMA  
TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019   TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019  
Session 1 Section A   Session 1 Section A  
MPs 492,82 Max 728 Score 67,70%   MPs 284,47 Max 728 Score 39,08%  
Session Rank 1   Session Rank 31  
Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent   Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent  
1 Pari -140 15,07 53,82   1 Vähk -150 8,64 30,86  
2 Ojassalu -50 22,57 80,61   2 Loper -50 22,57 80,61  
3 Pontus 620 21,5 76,79   3 Tali -100 3,29 11,75  
4 Tuvikene 650 26,86 95,93   4 Koppel 620 15,07 53,82  
5 Maalder -600 15,15 54,11   5 Ostra -600 15,15 54,11  
6 Kuld 120 26,69 95,32   6 Niit -120 4,77 17,04  
7 Kapp 630 17,46 62,36   7 Maide -660 1,31 4,68  
8 Ruus -450 15,15 54,11   8 Piibeleht -50 1,31 4,68  
9 Vain 100 24,71 88,25   9 Pari -50 12,93 46,18  
10 Tekko 620 15,07 53,82   10 Ojassalu -620 12,93 46,18  
11 Ley 450 14 50   11 Vain 450 14 50  
12 Jakobson 480 17,21 61,46   12 Tekko 170 2,21 7,89  
13 Vähk 100 24,71 88,25   13 Maalder 120 18,29 65,32  
14 Luhaorg 100 17,21 61,46   14 Kuld -50 15,07 53,82  
15 Sester 450 11,86 42,36   15 Kapp -450 16,14 57,64  
16 Rummel -450 2,21 7,89   16 Ruus 420 16,14 57,64  
17 Nirgi 300 27,93 99,75   17 Antonov 110 25,79 92,11  
18 Õunapuu 460 24,71 88,25   18 Rubenis -100 6,5 23,21  
19 Sepp 500 24,71 88,25   19 Nirgi -800 0,07 0,25  
20 Kuusk 660 19,36 69,14   20 Õunapuu -630 14 50  
21 Tali 150 27,93 99,75   21 Vähk 140 23,64 84,43  
22 Koppel -650 18,29 65,32   22 Luhaorg -1190 2,21 7,89  
23 Ostra -170 20,43 72,96   23 Sester -650 5,43 19,39  
24 Niit -420 16,14 57,64   24 Rummel -450 6,5 23,21  
25 Vähk -90 11,86 42,36   25 Ründal -50 6,5 23,21  
26 Loper 100 14 50   26 Lüdig -100 14 50  
                       
PAIR 7 ERIKA ROOSIPUU-VIKTOR MESTILAINEN   PAIR 8 OLEG SIROTIN-ÜLIS RIISALU  
TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019   TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019  
Session 1 Section A   Session 1 Section A  
MPs 291,2 Max 728 Score 40,00%   MPs 385,34 Max 728 Score 52,93%  
Session Rank 30   Session Rank 11  
Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent   Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent  
1 Ley 40/60 11,2 40   1 Pontus 150 19,36 69,14  
2 Jakobson 40/60 11,2 40   2 Tuvikene 100 18,29 65,32  
3 Vähk 40/60 11,2 40   3 Maalder -620 6,5 23,21  
4 Loper 40/60 11,2 40   4 Kuld 100 26,86 95,93  
5 Sester 40/60 11,2 40   5 Vähk 60/40 16,8 60  
6 Rummel 40/60 11,2 40   6 Loper 60/40 16,8 60  
7 Ründal 40/60 11,2 40   7 Antonov -630 10,54 37,64  
8 Lüdig 40/60 11,2 40   8 Rubenis 450 12,85 45,89  
9 Sepp 40/60 11,2 40   9 Ley 100 24,71 88,25  
10 Kuusk 40/60 11,2 40   10 Jakobson 600 3,29 11,75  
11 Tali 40/60 11,2 40   11 Vähk 450 14 50  
12 Koppel 40/60 11,2 40   12 Luhaorg 480 17,21 61,46  
13 Vain 40/60 11,2 40   13 Sester -180 4,36 15,57  
14 Tekko 40/60 11,2 40   14 Rummel 140 22,57 80,61  
15 Maide 40/60 11,2 40   15 Vain -450 16,14 57,64  
16 Piibeleht 40/60 11,2 40   16 Tekko 450 25,79 92,11  
17 Pari 40/60 11,2 40   17 Sepp -140 3,29 11,75  
18 Ojassalu 40/60 11,2 40   18 Kuusk -100 6,5 23,21  
19 Pontus 40/60 11,2 40   19 Tali 150 8,64 30,86  
20 Tuvikene 40/60 11,2 40   20 Koppel -200 0,07 0,25  
21 Nirgi 40/60 11,2 40   21 Ostra -50 23,64 84,43  
22 Õunapuu 40/60 11,2 40   22 Niit 300 2,21 7,89  
23 Kapp 40/60 11,2 40   23 Nirgi 650 22,57 80,61  
24 Ruus 40/60 11,2 40   24 Õunapuu -50 6,5 23,21  
25 Antonov 40/60 11,2 40   25 Pari 800 27,93 99,75  
26 Rubenis 40/60 11,2 40   26 Ojassalu 600 27,93 99,75  
                       
PAIR 9 INES PIIBELEHT-PRIIT HALLER   PAIR 10 LEO KURU-AAVO HEINLO  
TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019   TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019  
Session 1 Section A   Session 1 Section A  
MPs 399,11 Max 728 Score 54,82%   MPs 361,69 Max 728 Score 49,68%  
Session Rank 7   Session Rank 16  
Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent   Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent  
1 Tali 180 25,79 92,11   1 Nirgi -150 8,64 30,86  
2 Koppel 150 26,86 95,93   2 Õunapuu -50 22,57 80,61  
3 Ostra 200 27,93 99,75   3 Sester -620 6,5 23,21  
4 Niit -620 12,93 46,18   4 Rummel -620 12,93 46,18  
5 Maide 630 20,92 74,71   5 Ründal 500 7,08 25,29  
6 Piibeleht 100 15,15 54,11   6 Lüdig 150 25,54 91,21  
7 Vähk 60/40 16,8 60   7 Sepp 600 5,92 21,14  
8 Loper 60/40 16,8 60   8 Kuusk -450 15,15 54,11  
9 Pontus -140 6,5 23,21   9 Vähk -420 0,07 0,25  
10 Tuvikene 620 15,07 53,82   10 Loper 620 15,07 53,82  
11 Maalder -50 1,14 4,07   11 Ostra 480 25,79 92,11  
12 Kuld 480 17,21 61,46   12 Niit 480 17,21 61,46  
13 Kapp 110 14 50   13 Maide 130 21,5 76,79  
14 Ruus -140 5,43 19,39   14 Piibeleht 470 27,93 99,75  
15 Antonov -450 16,14 57,64   15 Pari 450 11,86 42,36  
16 Rubenis 420 16,14 57,64   16 Ojassalu -420 11,86 42,36  
17 Vain 100 18,29 65,32   17 Pontus -100 5,43 19,39  
18 Tekko -400 10,79 38,54   18 Tuvikene -460 3,29 11,75  
19 Vähk -180 14 50   19 Vain 200 18,29 65,32  
20 Luhaorg -1100 0,07 0,25   20 Tekko 600 8,64 30,86  
21 Sester -100 2,21 7,89   21 Kapp -100 15,07 53,82  
22 Rummel -680 8,64 30,86   22 Ruus 1430 27,93 99,75  
23 Ründal 650 22,57 80,61   23 Antonov -650 5,43 19,39  
24 Lüdig 450 21,5 76,79   24 Rubenis -450 6,5 23,21  
25 Nirgi 50 21,5 76,79   25 Ley 50 21,5 76,79  
26 Õunapuu 200 24,71 88,25   26 Jakobson 100 14 50  
                       
PAIR 11 MARTIN VASAR-HERMAN PEDMANSON   PAIR 12 MAKSIM KARPOV-VILMAR VAHE  
TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019   TAMSALU GP I 2019 14/09/2019  
Session 1 Section A   Session 1 Section A  
MPs 307,71 Max 728 Score 42,27%   MPs 406,69 Max 728 Score 55,86%  
Session Rank 27   Session Rank 6  
Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent   Bd Opps Score MPs Prcent  
1 Maalder -150 8,64 30,86   1 Ostra 150 19,36 69,14  
2 Kuld -50 22,57 80,61   2 Niit 100 18,29 65,32  
3 Nirgi 600 12,93 46,18   3 Maide 170 10,79 38,54  
4 Õunapuu 170 4,36 15,57   4 Piibeleht 620 15,07 53,82  
5 Antonov 630 20,92 74,71   5 Nirgi -1100 0,15 0,54  
6 Rubenis 100 15,15 54,11   6 Õunapuu -100 12,85 45,89  
7 Ley 600 5,92 21,14   7 Pontus 630 17,46 62,36  
8 Jakobson -480 5,92 21,14   8 Tuvikene -300 23,23