VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 1

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 6DX; -800:
♠A7643
Q9
T865
♣T9
♠KJ92
AT54
KQ
♣Q85
  ♠QT
3
A3
♣AKJ76432
    6     
15 HCP 14 
    5     

♠85
KJ8762
J9742
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 2 -
S - - 1 2 -
E 5 2 - - 6
W 5 2 - - 6
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2 6NT-1 W HQ 50   28 0 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
2 3 4 3NT+2 W HQ   460 19 9 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
3 5 6 6C= E S8   920 5 23 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
4 7 8 3NT+2 W HQ   460 19 9 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
5 9 10 6C= E D2   920 5 23 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
6 11 12 3NT+3 W S3   490 13 15 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 13 14 6C= E D2   920 5 23 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
8 15 16 6C= E D2   920 5 23 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja
9 17 18 3NT+2 W HQ   460 19 9 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
10 19 20 3NT+2 E H2   460 19 9 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
11 21 22 6C= E S8   920 5 23 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Ants Urb & Ants Teder
12 23 24 3Hx-2 S C5   300 26 2 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
13 25 26 6C= E D2   920 5 23 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
14 27 28 5C+1 E S8   420 24 4 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
15 29 30 3NT+3 E H7   490 13 15 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
S 2N; 120:
♠KQT7
2
QT743
♣A53
♠A6
AKJ98
862
♣Q86
  ♠J9842
653
KJ5
♣72
   11     
14 HCP 5  
   10     

♠53
QT74
A9
♣KJT94
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 3
S 2 1 - 3 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2 3H-1 W SK 50   15 13 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
2 3 4 2H-1 W SK 50   15 13 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
3 5 6 3C-1 S HA   100 8 20 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
4 7 8 3Hx-1 W SK 100   22 6 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
5 9 10 3NT-1 S HK   100 8 20 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
6 11 12 2NT-1 S HA   100 8 20 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 13 14 2D= N H6 90   18 10 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
8 15 16 3NT-2 N H6   200 2 26 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja
9 17 18 3NT= S HK 600   28 0 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
10 19 20 3H-2 W C3 100   22 6 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
11 21 22 3C= S SA 110   26 2 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Ants Urb & Ants Teder
12 23 24 3NT-1 S HA   100 8 20 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
13 25 26 3D-3 N H3   300 0 28 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
14 27 28 3NT-1 S HJ   100 8 20 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
15 29 30 2S-2 W D7 100   22 6 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 2N; -120:
♠J83
KQT8
K753
♣T2
♠A97
6
986
♣AK9743
  ♠T654
AJ4
QJT
♣J85
    9     
11 HCP 9  
   11     

♠KQ2
97532
A42
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 2 - - 3
W 2 2 - - 3
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2 3H-1 S CA   50 26 2 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
2 3 4 3H-2 S CK   100 16 12 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
3 5 6 2C+1 W HK   110 8 20 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
4 7 8 3C+1 W HK   130 6 22 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
5 9 10 3H-2 N CA   100 16 12 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
6 11 12 2H-1 S CA   50 26 2 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 13 14 3H-1 S CA   50 26 2 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
8 15 16 3NT= E H2   600 1 27 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja
9 17 18 3H-2 S CA   100 16 12 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
10 19 20 3H-2 S CK   100 16 12 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
11 21 22 3H-2 S CA   100 16 12 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Ants Urb & Ants Teder
12 23 24 3NT= E H3   600 1 27 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
13 25 26 3H-2 S CA   100 16 12 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
14 27 28 3H-2 S CK   100 16 12 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
15 29 30 4Hx-3 N DQ   500 4 24 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
Opt
S 4N; 660:
♠72
A5
KQ853
♣KJ52
♠QJ986
KT96
6
♣A94
  ♠T543
J8732
72
♣73
   13     
10 HCP 1  
   16     

♠AK
Q4
AJT94
♣QT86
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 5 5
S 5 - - 5 5
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 1 2 5D= N H2 600   7 21 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
2 3 4 6D= N S4 1370   27 1 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
3 5 6 3NT+2 S SQ 660   15 13 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
4 7 8 3NT+3 S SQ 690   21 7 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
5 9 10 5Dx+1 N S4 950   24 4 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
6 11 12 3NT+3 S SQ 690   21 7 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 13 14 6D= N S10 1370   27 1 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
8 15 16 4D+1 N H2 150   4 24 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja
9 17 18 6D-1 N H2   100 1 27 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
10 19 20 3NT+2 S SQ 660   15 13 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
11 21 22 3NT+2 S SQ 660   15 13 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Ants Urb & Ants Teder
12 23 24 6D-1 N S4   100 1 27 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
13 25 26 5D= N H2 600   7 21 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
14 27 28 5D+1 S HK 620   10 18 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
15 29 30 3NT+2 S SQ 660   15 13 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn