VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 10

Board 37 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4C; -130:
♠T7
AJ932
QJ52
♣76
♠A83
865
K764
♣AJ9
  ♠J2
Q
AT98
♣KQ5432
    8     
12 HCP 12 
    8     

♠KQ9654
KT74
3
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 3 - -
S - 2 3 - -
E 2 - - 3 4
W 2 - - 3 4
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 1 4C= E H4   130 9 19 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 7 2 2NT+1 W S10   150 6 22 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
3 8 3 3NT= W S10   400 0 28 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
11 10 5 5C-1 E H7 50   19 9 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
14 11 25 3H+1 N SJ 170   26 2 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
12 12 18 3NT-1 W H2 50   19 9 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
6 13 22 3NT-1 W H3 50   19 9 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Ants Urb & Ants Teder
5 16 24 3C= E H7   110 12 16 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
13 17 23 3NT-1 W H3 50   19 9 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
15 19 15 5C-1 E D3 50   19 9 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
10 20 29 4Hx-1 N CK   200 3 25 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
4 26 21 4Hx-1 N CK   200 3 25 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
9 27 14 3Hx= N CK 730   28 0 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
8 28 9 3C+1 E SK   130 9 19 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
1 30 4 5C-1 E SK 50   19 9 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
Board 38 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 6S; 980:
♠96
6
AKT96
♣AT983
♠T32
875
QJ543
♣J4
  ♠A7
QJT2
7
♣KQ7652
   11     
 4 HCP 12 
   13     

♠KQJ854
AK943
82
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 6 3 5 1
S 3 6 3 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 1 4S+1 N D7 450   21 7 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 7 2 4S+1 S CJ 450   21 7 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
3 8 3 4S+1 S CJ 450   21 7 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
11 10 5 4S= S CJ 420   11 17 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
14 11 25 4S= S CJ 420   11 17 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
12 12 18 4S= S CJ 420   11 17 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
6 13 22 4S+1 S H8 450   21 7 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Ants Urb & Ants Teder
5 16 24 2Cx-2 E SK 500   28 0 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
13 17 23 3S+2 N CJ 200   3 25 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
15 19 15 4S= S CJ 420   11 17 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
10 20 29 4S-1 S CJ   50 0 28 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
4 26 21 4S+1 S CJ 450   21 7 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
9 27 14 4S+1 S CJ 450   21 7 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
8 28 9 3S+2 S CJ 200   3 25 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
1 30 4 3NT= N HQ 400   6 22 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
Board 39 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 2N; 120:
♠K7
976
96
♣AKQ832
♠AJ95
J82
7543
♣65
  ♠QT83
KQT4
AQJ
♣T9
   12     
 6 HCP 14 
    8     

♠642
A53
KT82
♣J74
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - - 3
S 2 - - - 3
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 1 3C= N C10 110   10 18 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 7 2 4Cx= N C10 710   28 0 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
3 8 3 2NT= N HK 120   18 10 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
11 10 5 3C= N HK 110   10 18 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
14 11 25 3C= N HK 110   10 18 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
12 12 18 2S-1 W CA 100   4 24 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
6 13 22 3C+1 N C10 130   25 3 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Ants Urb & Ants Teder
5 16 24 3C+1 N S10 130   25 3 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
13 17 23 2S= W CK   110 0 28 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
15 19 15 2S-1 W CA 100   4 24 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
10 20 29 2NT= N HK 120   18 10 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
4 26 21 1NT+1 N C10 120   18 10 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
9 27 14 1NT+1 S D3 120   18 10 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
8 28 9 2S-1 W CK 100   4 24 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
1 30 4 1NT+1 S S5 120   18 10 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
Board 40 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 4S; -420:
♠92
AJ874
KT87
♣32
♠Q
KT6
Q654
♣AJ965
  ♠KJT875
Q53
A
♣KT4
    8     
12 HCP 13 
    7     

♠A643
92
J932
♣Q87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 - 5
W 2 4 2 - 5
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 6 1 3NT+1 W H7   430 11 17 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 7 2 3NT+2 W D7   460 3 25 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
3 8 3 4S= E H9   420 18 10 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
11 10 5 3NT+1 W H7   430 11 17 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
14 11 25 4S= E H9   420 18 10 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
12 12 18 3NT+2 E H4   460 3 25 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
6 13 22 3S+2 E H9   200 22 6 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Ants Urb & Ants Teder
5 16 24 3NT+3 W H4   490 0 28 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
13 17 23 4S+1 E H2   450 6 22 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
15 19 15 2H= E C7   110 26 2 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
10 20 29 4S= E H9   420 18 10 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
4 26 21 3NT-2 W S2 100   28 0 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
9 27 14 3NT+1 W H7   430 11 17 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
8 28 9 3NT+1 W H7   430 11 17 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
1 30 4 2S+2 W H9   170 24 4 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko