VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 11

Board 41 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
NS 2H; 110:
♠J843
K85
8542
♣A8
♠T9752
T6
AK3
♣KJ9
  ♠Q6
A92
QT96
♣QT73
    8     
11 HCP 10 
   11     

♠AK
QJ743
J7
♣6542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 1 - 1 2
W - 1 - 1 2
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
8 2 28 3C-1 W H5 100   10 18 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
3 3 13 2H+1 S S10 140   22 6 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
2 4 6 3Hx-1 S DK   100 0 28 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
4 8 1 2H= S DA 110   16 12 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
6 9 7 2H= S DA 110   16 12 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
10 10 20 4C-4 E SA 400   28 0 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
11 11 5 3H-1 S DA   50 3 25 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
12 12 15 2NT-2 W* H5 200   26 2 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
13 14 23 2H-1 S DA   50 3 25 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
5 16 21 2S-1 W H5 100   10 18 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
15 17 25 2H+1 S DK 140   22 6 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
14 18 19 2S-1 W H5 100   10 18 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
7 27 24 2H+1 S DA 140   22 6 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
9 29 22 2H= N S10 110   16 12 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Ants Urb & Ants Teder
1 30 26 1NT= N* SQ 90   6 22 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
Board 42 Game All Dealer E
Opt
NS 4H,NS 4S; 620:
♠QT65
KJT8
A92
♣K3
♠J8
A9
JT7
♣AJT652
  ♠432
7642
K43
♣Q84
   13     
11 HCP 5  
   11     

♠AK97
Q53
Q865
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 4 3 -
S 1 4 4 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
8 2 28 3S+1 S HA 170   5 23 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
3 3 13 4S= S DJ 620   19 9 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
2 4 6 4H= N C4 620   19 9 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
4 8 1 3S= S HA 140   2 26 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
6 9 7 4S= S DJ 620   19 9 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
10 10 20 4S= S DJ 620   19 9 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
11 11 5 4S= S HA 620   19 9 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
12 12 15 4S= S HA 620   19 9 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
13 14 23 2D+1 S HA 110   0 28 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
5 16 21 4S= S HA 620   19 9 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
15 17 25 4S= S HA 620   19 9 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
14 18 19 3Cx-2 W D2 500   8 20 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
7 27 24 4S= S DJ 620   19 9 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
9 29 22 4S= S HA 620   19 9 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Ants Urb & Ants Teder
1 30 26 3S+1 S CJ 170   5 23 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
Board 43 Love All Dealer S
Opt
E 2S; -140:
♠K2
QT9654
JT9
♣A3
♠AT94
3
Q8765
♣J74
  ♠J75
AJ72
A2
♣KQ65
   10     
 7 HCP 15 
    8     

♠Q863
K8
K43
♣T982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 3 - 3 3
W 2 2 - 3 3
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
8 2 28 2H-2 N DA   100 14 14 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
3 3 13 3D+1 W DA   130 4 24 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
2 4 6 3D+1 W CA   130 4 24 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
4 8 1 3D-1 W H10 50   21 7 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
6 9 7 3D+1 E C10   130 4 24 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
10 10 20 2Hx-1 N DA   100 14 14 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
11 11 5 3NT-2 E HK 100   26 2 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
12 12 15 3H-2 N CK   100 14 14 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
13 14 23 3D= W CA   110 9 19 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
5 16 21 3NT-2 E HK 100   26 2 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
15 17 25 3NT-2 E HK 100   26 2 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
14 18 19 2NT-1 E C10 50   21 7 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
7 27 24 3NT= E S3   400 0 28 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
9 29 22 2S= W H10   110 9 19 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Ants Urb & Ants Teder
1 30 26 3H-1 N CK   50 18 10 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
Board 44 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 1H; -110:
♠K
964
QT432
♣QJT9
♠JT2
AKT8
76
♣A853
  ♠543
J53
KJ98
♣K64
    8     
12 HCP 8  
   12     

♠AQ9876
Q72
A5
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - 2 - 1
W - - 2 - 1
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
8 2 28 2S-2 S D7   200 5 23 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
3 3 13 2S-2 S D7   200 5 23 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
2 4 6 3C-1 W* CQ 50   22 6 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
4 8 1 2S-1 S HA   100 13 15 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
6 9 7 3C-4 S* HA   400 2 26 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
10 10 20 2S-1 S HK   100 13 15 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
11 11 5 1NT-1 E S7 50   22 6 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
12 12 15 2S-1 S S2   100 13 15 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
13 14 23 2S= S HA 110   27 1 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
5 16 21 1NT-1 E S9 50   22 6 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
15 17 25 2S-1 S D8   100 13 15 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
14 18 19 2S= S HA 110   27 1 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
7 27 24 2S-1 S HA   100 13 15 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
9 29 22 2NTx= E DA   490 0 28 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Ants Urb & Ants Teder
1 30 26 2S-1 N S3   100 13 15 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht