VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 2

Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
W 6N; -990:
♠K8752
7
AQ75
♣T83
♠J3
AJ954
KT92
♣A6
  ♠AQT6
Q3
J8
♣KQJ54
    9     
13 HCP 15 
    3     

♠94
KT862
643
♣972
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 4 4 5
W 6 4 4 4 6
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 1 4H-2 W C3 100   27 1 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
13 5 14 3NT+3 W D5   490 4 24 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
3 6 13 3NT+2 E S9   460 13 15 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
5 7 11 3NT+2 E S9   460 13 15 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
11 8 12 3NT+1 E S9   430 21 7 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 10 27 3NT+3 E D4   490 4 24 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
1 16 26 3NT+2 E S9   460 13 15 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
6 17 21 4H-1 E D6 50   24 4 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
12 20 2 4NT+1 E S9   460 13 15 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
10 22 18 3NT+2 W S5   460 13 15 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
14 23 4 3NT+2 E S9   460 13 15 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
4 24 19 3NT+3 E S9   490 4 24 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
15 25 15 3NT+1 W S5   430 21 7 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
9 29 9 6NTx-1 E S9 100   27 1 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
8 30 28 2Sx-3 N HQ   800 0 28 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 2C; 130:
♠T
JT432
KJ654
♣A9
♠K8732
KQ85
AQ
♣T8
  ♠QJ64
A96
9873
♣64
    9     
14 HCP 7  
   10     

♠A95
7
T2
♣KQJ7532
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 4
S 2 - - 2 4
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 1 4C= S S2 130   12 16 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
13 5 14 4C= S S2 130   12 16 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
3 6 13 4C+1 S S2 150   21 7 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
5 7 11 3Sx= W CA   730 0 28 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
11 8 12 3C+2 S HK 150   21 7 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 10 27 4C= S C10 130   12 16 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
1 16 26 4C= S S2 130   12 16 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
6 17 21 4C+1 S HK 150   21 7 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
12 20 2 4C= S HK 130   12 16 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
10 22 18 3D-4 E H7 400   26 2 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
14 23 4 4H-3 N SQ   150 2 26 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
4 24 19 5Cx= S S2 550   28 0 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
15 25 15 3S= E H7   140 4 24 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
9 29 9 5Cx-1 S C8   100 6 22 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
8 30 28 3C+2 S S2 150   21 7 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
Opt
E 4H; -620:
♠Q83
32
T852
♣T975
♠A9752
T654
3
♣AQ4
  ♠T4
AJ9
AK9764
♣J3
    2     
10 HCP 13 
   15     

♠KJ6
KQ87
QJ
♣K862
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 4 3 1
W 1 3 3 3 -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 1 2H+1 W C10   140 9 19 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
13 5 14 2S+1 W H3   140 9 19 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
3 6 13 2D+2 E HK   130 14 14 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
5 7 11 2D+1 E C2   110 21 7 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
11 8 12 2S+1 W C10   140 9 19 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 10 27 2H= W S3   110 21 7 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
1 16 26 3H= W C10   140 9 19 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
6 17 21 2S+2 W C10   170 4 24 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
12 20 2 2D= E DQ   90 26 2 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
10 22 18 3NT-1 E H7 100   28 0 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
14 23 4 2S= W H3   110 21 7 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
4 24 19 2NT= E C2   120 16 12 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
15 25 15 4H= W C5   620 0 28 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
9 29 9 3NT= E C2   600 2 26 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
8 30 28 2D+1 E DJ   110 21 7 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
Opt
EW 2N; -120:
♠KJ7
Q9
J654
♣A987
♠A86
AT8
QT9
♣KT43
  ♠9432
7652
AK
♣QJ5
   11     
13 HCP 10 
    6     

♠QT5
KJ43
8732
♣62
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 1 1 - 2
W 2 2 1 - 2
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 3 1 1NT+1 W D5   120 16 12 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
13 5 14 1NT+1 E H3   120 16 12 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
3 6 13 1NT+1 W S7   120 16 12 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
5 7 11 1NT+1 W S7   120 16 12 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
11 8 12 1NT+1 W HQ   120 16 12 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 10 27 1NT+1 W C7   120 16 12 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
1 16 26 1NT+1 W C8   120 16 12 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
6 17 21 1NT+1 W C7   120 16 12 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
12 20 2 1NT+1 W D5   120 16 12 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
10 22 18 1NT+1 W D4   120 16 12 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
14 23 4 1NT+1 W C9   120 16 12 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
4 24 19 1NT+2 E C7   150 1 27 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
15 25 15 1NT+2 W C7   150 1 27 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
9 29 9 1NT+1 E H3   120 16 12 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
8 30 28 1NT+1 W HQ   120 16 12 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Mart Ostra & Riho Niit