VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 3

Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 4H,EW 4S; -620:
♠J93
95
AKJ8
♣K763
♠KT75
AQ4
T2
♣T982
  ♠A82
KJ863
Q7
♣AQJ
   12     
 9 HCP 17 
    2     

♠Q64
T72
96543
♣54
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 4 4 - 4
W 2 4 4 - 4
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
6 1 7 4H+1 E C5   650 7 21 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
14 2 18 3NT-1 W DK 100   27 1 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
15 5 25 4S= W DA   620 17 11 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
8 9 8 4H+1 E C5   650 7 21 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
9 10 21 4H+1 E C5   650 7 21 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
4 11 17 3NT+1 E DA   630 12 16 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
13 12 23 3H+2 E C5   200 23 5 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
11 14 29 3NT-1 E D6 100   27 1 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
12 15 4 4S= W DA   620 17 11 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
1 16 3 4H= E S4   620 17 11 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
3 19 22 2H+3 E C5   200 23 5 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Ants Urb & Ants Teder
5 24 13 4H+1 E C5   650 7 21 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
2 26 6 5Cx-8 N HA   2000 0 28 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
7 27 30 4H+2 E C5   680 2 26 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn
10 28 20 4S= W DA   620 17 11 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 1N; -120:
♠AKQT
AQ94
Q86
♣Q6
♠J97654
72
74
♣K53
  ♠-
KT65
AKJ952
♣A97
   19     
 4 HCP 15 
    2     

♠832
J83
T3
♣JT842
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 1 3 1
W 2 2 1 3 1
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
6 1 7 2D+2 E CJ   130 11 17 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
14 2 18 3D= E CJ   110 22 6 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
15 5 25 3D= E CJ   110 22 6 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
8 9 8 3D= E CJ   110 22 6 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
9 10 21 3D= E CJ   110 22 6 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
4 11 17 3D+1 E H2   130 11 17 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
13 12 23 3H-2 N DA   200 6 22 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
11 14 29 2D+1 E H3   110 22 6 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
12 15 4 3D= E D10   110 22 6 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
1 16 3 3NT-3 N DK   300 3 25 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
3 19 22 2NT-3 N DA   300 3 25 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Ants Urb & Ants Teder
5 24 13 4Dx= E SA   710 0 28 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
2 26 6 3D= W SK   110 22 6 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
7 27 30 3D+1 E CJ   130 11 17 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn
10 28 20 3D+1 W CQ   130 11 17 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4DX; -300:
♠AQJ7653
AQ8
K
♣52
♠KT9
J64
AQ5
♣AT98
  ♠42
KT7
82
♣KQJ643
   16     
14 HCP 9  
    1     

♠8
9532
JT97643
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E 3 - - - 4
W 3 - 1 - 4
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
6 1 7 4S-3 N CK   150 6 22 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
14 2 18 3S-2 N CK   100 14 14 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
15 5 25 3NT-2 E SA 100   23 5 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
8 9 8 4S-3 N CK   150 6 22 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
9 10 21 4S-3 N CK   150 6 22 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
4 11 17 4S-3 N D8   150 6 22 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
13 12 23 3S-2 N D8   100 14 14 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
11 14 29 5Dx-3 S HJ   500 0 28 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
12 15 4 5C-3 E S8 150   26 2 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
1 16 3 5Cx-3 E S8 500   28 0 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
3 19 22 4C-1 E S8 50   19 9 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Ants Urb & Ants Teder
5 24 13 4S-3 N CK   150 6 22 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
2 26 6 3S-2 N CQ   100 14 14 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
7 27 30 3NT-1 W SQ 50   19 9 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn
10 28 20 5C-2 E S8 100   23 5 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 3N; -460:
♠J92
-
9652
♣AQT943
♠Q83
AK74
A8
♣J652
  ♠AT75
Q
QJT74
♣K87
    7     
14 HCP 12 
    7     

♠K64
JT986532
K3
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 1 3 2
W 5 2 - 2 2
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
6 1 7 3Hx-3 S S3   800 7 21 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
14 2 18 3S= E HJ   140 26 2 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
15 5 25 4Hx-3 S DA   800 7 21 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
8 9 8 4Hx-3 S S3   800 7 21 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
9 10 21 3Hx-3 S DA   800 7 21 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
4 11 17 3NT+1 E HJ   430 24 4 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
13 12 23 3NT+3 W C3   490 18 10 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
11 14 29 4Hx-2 S DA   500 14 14 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
12 15 4 3Hx-4 S S3   1100 1 27 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
1 16 3 3Hx-2 S DA   500 14 14 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
3 19 22 4Hx-2 S DA   500 14 14 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Ants Urb & Ants Teder
5 24 13 3NT+2 W D2   460 21 7 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
2 26 6 4S-1 E H9 50   28 0 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
7 27 30 4Hx-4 S DA   1100 1 27 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn
10 28 20 3NT+2 W C10   460 21 7 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig