VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 4

Board 13 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 5CX; 500:
♠KQ63
A86
AKJ4
♣KT
♠4
KJ5
976
♣QJ9874
  ♠A7
943
QT82
♣A653
   20     
 7 HCP 10 
    3     

♠JT9852
QT72
53
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 2 1 -
S - 4 1 - -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 17 4S= S C7 620   18 10 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
14 4 18 4S= N H4 620   18 10 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
5 6 22 4S-1 S CQ   100 5 23 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ants Urb & Ants Teder
10 9 1 4S= S CQ 620   18 10 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
11 10 29 4S-1 S CK   100 5 23 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
6 11 8 4S-1 S D6   100 5 23 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
8 14 2 4S= S CQ 620   18 10 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
9 15 24 4S= S D9 620   18 10 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
1 16 13 4S= N D2 620   18 10 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
13 20 5 4S= N H9 620   18 10 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
15 23 25 4S-1 S S4   100 5 23 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
2 26 7 4S= N CA 620   18 10 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
12 27 12 4H-4 N CQ   400 0 28 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 28 21 4S= N H4 620   18 10 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
3 30 19 4S+1 N H4 650   28 0 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW 5CX; 100:
♠K852
K953
JT7
♣95
♠T976
QT876
-
♣JT63
  ♠J
J
K6542
♣AQ8742
    7     
 3 HCP 11 
   19     

♠AQ43
A42
AQ983
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 2 4 -
S 1 4 2 4 -
E - - - - 4
W - - - - 4
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 17 4C= W S5   130 4 24 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
14 4 18 4S= S CJ 420   23 5 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
5 6 22 3D= S CJ 110   16 12 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ants Urb & Ants Teder
10 9 1 5Cx-2 E HA 300   19 9 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
11 10 29 5Cx-2 W C5 300   19 9 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
6 11 8 4Cx= W H5   510 0 28 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
8 14 2 5Cx-1 W H3 100   12 16 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
9 15 24 4S-1 N HJ   50 7 21 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
1 16 13 4S+1 S CJ 450   26 2 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
13 20 5 3NT+2 S CJ 460   28 0 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
15 23 25 4H-4 N SJ   200 2 26 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
2 26 7 3Cx-1 W C5 100   12 16 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
12 27 12 5Cx-1 E HA 100   12 16 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 28 21 2D-1 S CJ   50 7 21 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
3 30 19 4S= N HJ 420   23 5 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
EW 2S,EW 3C,EW 3D; -110:
♠K75
Q9874
T62
♣A4
♠J98
T
973
♣KQT987
  ♠AT64
J2
AKJ5
♣632
    9     
 6 HCP 13 
   12     

♠Q32
AK653
Q84
♣J5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 2 - 3 3
W - 2 - 3 3
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 17 5Cx-2 W H4 300   28 0 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
14 4 18 3H= S CK 140   25 3 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
5 6 22 4H-1 S CK   100 15 13 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ants Urb & Ants Teder
10 9 1 3H-1 S CK   100 15 13 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
11 10 29 4Hx-1 S CK   200 2 26 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
6 11 8 4H-1 S CK   100 15 13 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
8 14 2 5C-1 W HQ 50   22 6 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
9 15 24 4Hx-1 S CK   200 2 26 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
1 16 13 4H-1 S CK   100 15 13 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
13 20 5 3H-1 S CK   100 15 13 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
15 23 25 4H-2 S CK   200 2 26 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
2 26 7 3C+1 W H4   130 8 20 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
12 27 12 3S+1 E HA   170 6 22 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 28 21 3H-1 S CK   100 15 13 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
3 30 19 3H= S CK 140   25 3 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 1N; -120:
♠942
Q42
A97
♣AJ43
♠KQT8
6
JT63
♣K987
  ♠A6
AK753
K84
♣T52
   11     
 9 HCP 14 
    6     

♠J753
JT98
Q52
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 1 2 3
W 2 2 2 3 3
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
4 3 17 1NT= E* S5   90 17 11 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
14 4 18 1NT-2 N* H5   100 14 14 Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
5 6 22 2S-1 W D7 100   27 1 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ants Urb & Ants Teder
10 9 1 2H= E D2   110 12 16 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
11 10 29 1NT= W* S4   90 17 11 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
6 11 8 1NT+1 E* D2   120 7 21 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
8 14 2 1NT+1 E* D2   120 7 21 Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
9 15 24 1NT+1 W* S9   120 7 21 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
1 16 13 3NT= W* C4   600 1 27 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
13 20 5 2H-1 E HJ 100   27 1 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
15 23 25 1NT+1 E* D2   120 7 21 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
2 26 7 3NT= W* C3   600 1 27 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
12 27 12 1NT= N* HA 90   24 4 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
7 28 21 1NT-1 N* H5   50 21 7 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
3 30 19 1NT-1 N* SA   50 21 7 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson