VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 5

Board 17 Love All Dealer N
Opt
NS 3N; 460:
♠T4
AK952
QJ96
♣T4
♠J932
QT6
AT72
♣73
  ♠Q865
73
543
♣KQ96
   10     
 7 HCP 7  
   16     

♠AK7
J84
K8
♣AJ852
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 5 5 4
S 5 2 5 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
12 1 15 4H= N CK 420   19 9 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
9 2 4 4H-1 S C7   50 3 25 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
4 6 28 3NT+1 S D2 430   25 3 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
2 7 3 4H= N CK 420   19 9 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
3 8 13 4H= S C7 420   19 9 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
10 9 12 3NT= S S8 400   10 18 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
13 10 25 4H= N CK 420   19 9 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
11 11 19 3NT= S S2 400   10 18 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
7 17 14 3NT= S S2 400   10 18 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
6 20 22 6H-2 N CK   100 0 28 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Ants Urb & Ants Teder
8 21 29 4H+1 S C7 450   28 0 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
15 23 18 3NT= S S4 400   10 18 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
5 26 24 3NT= N S5 400   10 18 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
14 27 5 3NT+1 S D2 430   25 3 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
1 30 16 5H-1 N CK   50 3 25 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 4S; -420:
♠AT72
A65
5
♣AT864
♠K95
J
AKQ763
♣KQJ
  ♠QJ864
KT8
J94
♣92
   12     
19 HCP 7  
    2     

♠3
Q97432
T82
♣753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E 3 4 - 2 -
W 3 4 - 2 -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
12 1 15 4S-1 E C5 50   21 7 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
9 2 4 4S= E C3   420 8 20 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
4 6 28 3D+1 W D5   130 13 15 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
2 7 3 4S+1 E H3   450 4 24 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
3 8 13 3NT+2 E S3   460 2 26 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
10 9 12 4S-1 E H4 50   21 7 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
13 10 25 5Dx-3 E S3 500   28 0 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
11 11 19 4S-1 E H3 50   21 7 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
7 17 14 4Sx= E C3   590 0 28 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
6 20 22 4S-1 E C3 50   21 7 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Ants Urb & Ants Teder
8 21 29 4S= E H7   420 8 20 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
15 23 18 4S= E C7   420 8 20 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
5 26 24 4D= W D5   130 13 15 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
14 27 5 4S-1 E C7 50   21 7 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
1 30 16 4S-1 E H3 50   21 7 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 6S; 980:
♠AQ963
Q73
AK7
♣A4
♠84
AK98
QJ82
♣865
  ♠T72
T6542
5
♣9732
   19     
10 HCP 0  
   11     

♠KJ5
J
T9643
♣KQJT
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 1 5 5
S 5 6 1 5 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
12 1 15 6NT= N S7 990   27 1 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
9 2 4 4S+1 N D5 450   17 11 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
4 6 28 6S= S HK 980   23 5 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
2 7 3 6S-1 N D5   50 6 22 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
3 8 13 4S+1 N D5 450   17 11 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
10 9 12 6S= N D5 980   23 5 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
13 10 25 6S-1 N D5   50 6 22 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
11 11 19 2D+2 S HA 130   12 16 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
7 17 14 6NT-1 S HA   50 6 22 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
6 20 22 6NT= N D5 990   27 1 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Ants Urb & Ants Teder
8 21 29 2S+3 N D5 200   14 14 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
15 23 18 6S-1 N D5   50 6 22 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
5 26 24 6S-3 N D5   150 0 28 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
14 27 5 6S-1 N D5   50 6 22 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
1 30 16 4NT+1 N H2 460   20 8 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
Opt
S 6S; 1430:
♠AQT96
KT3
-
♣AK986
♠J754
7542
A8
♣T32
  ♠83
AJ8
QJ9754
♣J7
   16     
 5 HCP 9  
   10     

♠K2
Q96
KT632
♣Q54
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 4 2 6
S 4 6 4 2 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
12 1 15 3NT+1 S S4 630   9 19 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
9 2 4 3NT+1 S DA 630   9 19 Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
4 6 28 3NT+2 S DA 660   19 9 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
2 7 3 3NT= S DA 600   2 26 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
3 8 13 6C= N DQ 1370   26 2 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
10 9 12 3NT+3 S H7 690   24 4 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
13 10 25 3NT+2 S DA 660   19 9 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
11 11 19 6Sx= N HA 1660   28 0 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
7 17 14 4S-1 N DQ   100 0 28 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
6 20 22 3NT+1 S DA 630   9 19 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Ants Urb & Ants Teder
8 21 29 3NT+2 S S4 660   19 9 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork
15 23 18 4S= N DQ 620   4 24 Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
5 26 24 3NT+1 S C10 630   9 19 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
14 27 5 3NT+2 S C10 660   19 9 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
1 30 16 4S+1 N DQ 650   14 14 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja