VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 6

Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 3DX,EW 3SX,EW 3NX; 100:
♠982
T96
72
♣AT932
♠A6
A42
A96543
♣86
  ♠KJT753
J85
QT
♣75
    4     
12 HCP 7  
   17     

♠Q4
KQ73
KJ8
♣KQJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 3
S - - 2 - 3
E 2 2 - 2 -
W 2 2 - 2 -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
9 1 28 3S-1 E CK 50   23 5 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
15 5 23 3S+2 E CK   200 5 23 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
2 6 8 4Cx-1 S C6   200 5 23 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
6 9 4 3D+1 W D2   130 14 14 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
10 10 2 3S= E CK   140 12 16 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
12 12 19 4C-1 N S2   100 20 8 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
5 13 21 1NT+1 S D5 120   28 0 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
3 16 14 3S-1 E CK 50   23 5 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
13 17 15 2S= E CK   110 17 11 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
7 20 26 3NT-3 N DQ   300 1 27 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
8 22 11 3S+1 E CK   170 9 19 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
4 24 7 2NT-3 S SA   300 1 27 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
14 25 18 3S+1 E CK   170 9 19 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
11 29 27 2S= E CK   110 17 11 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
1 30 3 3C= S SA 110   26 2 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
Opt
NS 2NX,NS 3CX; -100:
♠43
KJ3
J82
♣AKQJ8
♠KQT
854
AQ97
♣965
  ♠AJ52
QT972
65
♣72
   15     
11 HCP 7  
    7     

♠9876
A6
KT43
♣T43
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 2
S 1 - - 1 2
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
9 1 28 3H= E C10   140 4 24 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
15 5 23 2H+1 E C10   140 4 24 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
2 6 8 1NT+1 N H7 120   25 3 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
6 9 4 3NTx-2 S H4   300 0 28 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
10 10 2 3C= N H2 110   20 8 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
12 12 19 3S-1 W CA 100   16 12 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
5 13 21 3C-1 N D6   50 11 17 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
3 16 14 1NT+2 N H10 150   28 0 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
13 17 15 1NT+1 N H7 120   25 3 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
7 20 26 3NT-1 N H10   50 11 17 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
8 22 11 3C= N D6 110   20 8 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
4 24 7 3C= N D6 110   20 8 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
14 25 18 3NT-1 S SK   50 11 17 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
11 29 27 3H= E C10   140 4 24 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
1 30 3 2NT-1 N H2   50 11 17 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
Opt
NS 4S; 650:
♠AKJ7
54
AKQT7
♣Q7
♠Q9
32
543
♣AKJ863
  ♠T5
KQ976
982
♣T92
   19     
10 HCP 5  
    6     

♠86432
AJT8
J6
♣54
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 2 5 -
S 1 5 2 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
9 1 28 4S+1 S CK 650   14 14 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
15 5 23 4S+1 S CA 650   14 14 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
2 6 8 4S+1 S CA 650   14 14 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
6 9 4 4S+1 S CK 650   14 14 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
10 10 2 3Cx-2 W DA 500   2 26 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
12 12 19 4S+1 S CA 650   14 14 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
5 13 21 4S+1 S CA 650   14 14 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
3 16 14 4S+1 N C10 650   14 14 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
13 17 15 4S+1 N C2 650   14 14 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
7 20 26 2Hx-3 E DJ 800   28 0 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
8 22 11 4S+2 S H3 680   26 2 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
4 24 7 3S+2 N CA 200   0 28 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
14 25 18 4S+1 S CK 650   14 14 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
11 29 27 4S+1 N C10 650   14 14 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
1 30 3 4S+1 N C10 650   14 14 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
Opt
NS 3N; 430:
♠Q984
AK
7652
♣JT5
♠AKT632
82
9
♣KQ72
  ♠5
976543
QT8
♣843
   10     
12 HCP 2  
   16     

♠J7
QJT
AKJ43
♣A96
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 - 4 1
S 4 1 - 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
9 1 28 3D+1 S CK 130   5 23 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
15 5 23 3NT= N S5 400   16 12 Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
2 6 8 3D+2 S SK 150   9 19 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
6 9 4 3NT= N S5 400   16 12 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
10 10 2 3NT= N H7 400   16 12 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
12 12 19 2S-3 W HA 150   9 19 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson
5 13 21 4D= S SK 130   5 23 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig
3 16 14 3NT= N H7 400   16 12 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
13 17 15 3Sx-3 W D5 500   25 3 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
7 20 26 3D= S SK 110   2 26 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
8 22 11 2Sx-3 W HA 500   25 3 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
4 24 7 3Sx-4 W HK 800   28 0 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima
14 25 18 4D-1 S SK   50 0 28 Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin
11 29 27 3NT= N S5 400   16 12 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
1 30 3 3NT+1 N S7 430   22 6 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller