VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 7

Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
Opt
EW 3C,EW 3D; -110:
♠K6
KJ543
AJ
♣K854
♠AJ3
AQ87
KQ86
♣Q2
  ♠T72
2
9753
♣AT973
   15     
18 HCP 4  
    3     

♠Q9854
T96
T42
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 1 - 3 3
W 1 1 - 3 3
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 3 22 2H= N CA 110   15 13 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Ants Urb & Ants Teder
4 7 4 2H= N H2 110   15 13 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
11 10 11 2S= N H2 110   15 13 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
6 13 26 2H-2 N H2   100 2 26 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
15 15 23 2NT-1 W H4 100   10 18 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
2 16 6 3H-1 N D5   50 6 22 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
14 18 5 3NT-3 W H4 300   22 6 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
13 19 25 1NT+3 W C4   180 0 28 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
9 20 1 2H-1 N D7   50 6 22 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 21 9 2Hx= N D5 470   25 3 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
5 24 14 2H= N S7 110   15 13 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
10 27 2 3NT-2 W H3 200   20 8 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
8 28 17 2Hx= N CA 470   25 3 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
12 29 12 2H-1 N CA   50 6 22 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
1 30 8 2Hxx= S DK 640   28 0 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
Opt
EW 3D; -130:
♠T2
AQ7432
-
♣JT875
♠AQJ
KT9
JT942
♣K4
  ♠53
J
K7653
♣A9632
    7     
14 HCP 8  
   11     

♠K98764
865
AQ8
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S 1 - 2 - -
E - - - 4 1
W - - - 4 1
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 3 22 4Sx-3 N HJ   800 0 28 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Ants Urb & Ants Teder
4 7 4 4D-1 W CJ 100   17 11 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
11 10 11 5Hx-1 N CA   200 11 17 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
6 13 26 3Sx= S CK 730   28 0 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
15 15 23 3NT-2 E S7 200   23 5 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
2 16 6 4Hx-2 N S5   500 7 21 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
14 18 5 2S+1 S DJ 140   20 8 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
13 19 25 5D-1 W S10 100   17 11 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
9 20 1 4H= N CA 620   26 2 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 21 9 4Hx-2 N S5   500 7 21 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
5 24 14 5Dx-1 W S10 200   23 5 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
10 27 2 3NT= E H8   600 3 25 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
8 28 17 3NT= W S10   600 3 25 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
12 29 12 4D+1 W S10   150 14 14 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
1 30 8 4Hx-1 N S5   200 11 17 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
Opt
EW 3N; -460:
♠542
Q9
984
♣AQ532
♠KQJ6
A6
AQJ532
♣K
  ♠A7
J8752
T7
♣JT74
    8     
20 HCP 6  
    6     

♠T983
KT43
K6
♣986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 3 5 2
W 5 5 3 5 2
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 3 22 3NT+2 E H4   460 11 17 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Ants Urb & Ants Teder
4 7 4 4H-2 E S10 100   28 0 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
11 10 11 3NT+3 E C6   490 0 28 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
6 13 26 4H-1 E C8 50   26 2 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
15 15 23 3NT+2 E C9   460 11 17 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
2 16 6 3NT+2 W D9   460 11 17 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
14 18 5 5D= E S10   400 23 5 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
13 19 25 3NT+2 E C8   460 11 17 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
9 20 1 3NT+2 E C9   460 11 17 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 21 9 3NT+2 E C9   460 11 17 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
5 24 14 3NT+2 E C9   460 11 17 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
10 27 2 3NT+2 E C9   460 11 17 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
8 28 17 3NT+2 E S10   460 11 17 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
12 29 12 3NT+2 E S10   460 11 17 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
1 30 8 5D= E S10   400 23 5 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
Opt
NS 2H; 140:
♠76
QJT76
53
♣KQT2
♠QJ5
AK85
J4
♣J853
  ♠T42
92
AKT982
♣94
    8     
12 HCP 7  
   13     

♠AK983
43
Q76
♣A76
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 3 - 2
S 1 1 3 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 3 22 3H= N DA 140   26 2 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Ants Urb & Ants Teder
4 7 4 4S-3 S HK   300 0 28 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
11 10 11 3D-2 W CK 100   18 10 Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
6 13 26 3H-1 N DK   100 5 23 Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
15 15 23 3S-2 S DJ   200 2 26 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
2 16 6 3D-2 E SK 100   18 10 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
14 18 5 3D-1 W S7 50   10 18 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
13 19 25 3D-1 W S7 50   10 18 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
9 20 1 3H-1 N DK   100 5 23 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 21 9 3D-2 E SK 100   18 10 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
5 24 14 3NT-1 W* HQ 50   10 18 Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
10 27 2 3Dx-2 W SQ 300   28 0 Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
8 28 17 2NT= S* C3 120   24 4 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
12 29 12 3D-2 W S7 100   18 10 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim
1 30 8 3D-2 W S7 100   18 10 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi