VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 8

Board 29 Game All Dealer N
Opt
EW 4DX,EW 4HX; 500:
♠KJ95
T6
762
♣KQ75
♠Q8
Q854
AT85
♣984
  ♠632
KJ732
KQ3
♣J2
    9     
 8 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AT74
A9
J94
♣AT63
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - - 3
S 3 3 - - 3
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
9 1 11 1NT+2 S H4 150   26 2 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
3 3 24 2S+1 N DK 140   17 11 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
4 7 13 2H+1 E D4   140 0 28 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
5 8 4 2S+1 N CJ 140   17 11 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
8 9 27 4S-1 N DK   100 2 26 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
11 12 2 1S+1 N DK 110   7 21 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
15 15 5 2S= N DK 110   7 21 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
2 16 22 1S+2 N H3 140   17 11 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Ants Urb & Ants Teder
12 18 10 1S+2 N CJ 140   17 11 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
14 19 23 2S+1 N C2 140   17 11 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
10 20 17 2S+2 N CJ 170   28 0 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
6 21 14 2S+1 N CJ 140   17 11 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
7 28 26 3H-1 E C3 100   4 24 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
13 29 25 2S+1 N CJ 140   17 11 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
1 30 6 3S= N H2 140   17 11 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
Opt
EW 4H; -420:
♠QJ32
T9
T5
♣Q9753
♠T86
AQ84
QJ43
♣K8
  ♠AK75
K62
K976
♣J4
    5     
12 HCP 14 
    9     

♠94
J753
A82
♣AT62
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 3 4 4 -
W 2 3 4 4 -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
9 1 11 2H+1 W H10   140 10,79 17,21 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
3 3 24 3NT+1 W H10   430 2,21 25,79 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
4 7 13 4H-3 W SQ 150   27,93 0,07 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
5 8 4 3NT= E H3   400 7,57 20,43 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
8 9 27 3NT-2 W D10 100   23,64 4,36 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
11 12 2 3NT-1 W C3 50   17,21 10,79 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
15 15 5 3NT= W H10   400 7,57 20,43 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
2 16 22   N   50/50   14 14 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Ants Urb & Ants Teder
12 18 10 1NT+1 W C5   120 12,93 15,07 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
14 19 23 3NT-1 W C3 50   17,21 10,79 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
10 20 17 3NT+1 W SQ   430 2,21 25,79 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
6 21 14 3NT+1 E S9   430 2,21 25,79 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
7 28 26 3NT-2 E C2 100   23,64 4,36 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
13 29 25 4H-1 W D10 50   17,21 10,79 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
1 30 6 3NT-2 E C6 100   23,64 4,36 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
Board 31 NS Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 7C; 2140:
♠KQT762
KQJ42
5
♣5
♠A9843
T73
KQ
♣987
  ♠J5
965
T9863
♣T43
   11     
 9 HCP 1  
   19     

♠-
A8
AJ742
♣AKQJ62
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 5 6 4 7
S 6 5 6 4 7
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
9 1 11 6H= N D10 1430   23 5 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
3 3 24 6H= N D10 1430   23 5 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
4 7 13 5C+1 S C9 620   1 27 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
5 8 4 3NT+3 S DK 690   6 22 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
8 9 27 6C+1 S DK 1390   17 11 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
11 12 2 3NT+4 N SJ 720   10 18 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
15 15 5 4H+2 N SJ 680   4 24 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
2 16 22 6H+1 N D10 1460   26 2 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Ants Urb & Ants Teder
12 18 10 6C+1 S DK 1390   17 11 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
14 19 23 5C+1 N C9 620   1 27 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
10 20 17 6C+1 S C9 1390   17 11 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
6 21 14 6C+1 S DK 1390   17 11 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
7 28 26 6C= S C7 1370   12 16 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
13 29 25 6NTx= S DK 1680   28 0 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
1 30 6 4H+3 N D10 710   8 20 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper
Board 32 EW Game Dealer W
Opt
EW 3S; -140:
♠5
A84
KQJT853
♣JT
♠K943
J7
A2
♣A8532
  ♠AT762
KT2
97
♣Q74
   11     
12 HCP 9  
    8     

♠QJ8
Q9653
64
♣K96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 2 -
S - - 2 2 -
E - 3 - - 2
W - 3 - - 2
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
9 1 11 4S-2 W* DK 200   24 4 Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin
3 3 24 4S-2 E* D6 200   24 4 Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
4 7 13 5Dx-2 N C4   300 3 25 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
5 8 4 3S-1 E* D6 100   16 12 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
8 9 27 3S-2 E* D6 200   24 4 Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
11 12 2 4D-2 N C4   100 10 18 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
15 15 5 5Dx-3 N C4   500 0 28 Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
2 16 22 4Dx-1 N SA   100 10 18 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Ants Urb & Ants Teder
12 18 10 5Dx-2 N C4   300 3 25 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
14 19 23 4S-2 E* D6 200   24 4 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
10 20 17 4H-2 S S4   100 10 18 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori
6 21 14 4S-2 E* D6 200   24 4 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
7 28 26 3D-1 N H2   50 14 14 Mart Ostra & Riho Niit Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht
13 29 25 3D= N H2 110   18 10 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
1 30 6 3S-4 N* SA   200 6 22 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper