VILJANDI BK VILJANDI PAADIMEES 2019 10.08.2019

Travellers

ROUND 9

Board 33 Love All Dealer N
Opt
EW 1N,EW 2D; -90:
♠J9742
QJ82
984
♣A
♠AQ8
73
AQ76
♣T643
  ♠K3
K954
KT53
♣J92
    8     
12 HCP 10 
   10     

♠T65
AT6
J2
♣KQ875
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 1
S - 1 - - 1
E 1 - - 2 -
W 1 - - 2 -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 6 3 2NTx= W S4   490 0 28 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
8 7 28 3D-1 W CA 50   20 8 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
6 8 14 2S+1 N CJ 140   25 3 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
14 11 23 2H-1 S D6   50 16 12 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
12 12 25 1NT= E S6   90 12 16 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
2 16 4 2NT= W S2   120 2 26 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
11 17 10 3S-1 N D5   50 16 12 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
13 18 15 2H-1 S H7   50 16 12 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
15 19 5 3S= N C2 140   25 3 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
10 20 27 3C-2 S H7   100 8 20 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
5 21 24 1S+1 N D10 110   22 6 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
4 22 1 3D= W CA   110 4 24 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 26 9 2H-2 N D5   100 8 20 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
9 29 2 2S-2 N D5   100 8 20 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
1 30 13 2Sx+1 N D3 570   28 0 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
Board 34 NS Game Dealer E
Opt
EW 3N; -430:
♠K9753
752
765
♣K6
♠T8
KQJ9
A8
♣AJT73
  ♠QJ4
A8
KQJT4
♣542
    6     
15 HCP 13 
    6     

♠A62
T643
932
♣Q98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 5 4
W 4 2 4 5 4
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 6 3 3NT+2 E S2   460 12 16 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
8 7 28 3NT+2 E H3   460 12 16 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
6 8 14 3NT+1 E H4   430 26 2 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
14 11 23 3NT+2 W S3   460 12 16 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
12 12 25 3NT+1 E H6   430 26 2 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
2 16 4 3NT+2 E H4   460 12 16 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
11 17 10 3NT+2 E H3   460 12 16 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
13 18 15 3NT+3 E H3   490 0 28 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
15 19 5 3NT+2 E S5   460 12 16 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
10 20 27 3NT+2 E S2   460 12 16 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
5 21 24 3NT+2 W H2   460 12 16 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
4 22 1 3NT+2 E H3   460 12 16 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 26 9 3NT+1 E H3   430 26 2 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
9 29 2 3NT+2 E S2   460 12 16 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
1 30 13 3NT+2 E C2   460 12 16 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
Board 35 EW Game Dealer S
Opt
NS 3H,NS 3S; 140:
♠843
KJT9
Q632
♣K3
♠T95
632
AJ4
♣T642
  ♠Q7
Q7
KT85
♣AQJ85
    9     
 5 HCP 14 
   12     

♠AKJ62
A854
97
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 6 3 4Cx-2 E SA 500   28 0 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
8 7 28 3S-1 S C4   50 3 25 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
6 8 14 2S+1 S H3 140   15 13 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
14 11 23 2S+2 S H6 170   21 7 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
12 12 25 2S+1 S C10 140   15 13 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
2 16 4 3S-1 S C4   50 3 25 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
11 17 10 3H= S C4 140   15 13 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
13 18 15 2S= S C4 110   8 20 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
15 19 5 3C= E SA   110 0 28 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
10 20 27 3S= S S9 140   15 13 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
5 21 24 3S+1 S C10 170   21 7 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
4 22 1 2S= S S10 110   8 20 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 26 9 4C-2 E SA 200   24 4 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
9 29 2 2S= S S5 110   8 20 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
1 30 13 4C-3 E SK 300   26 2 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu
Board 36 Game All Dealer W
Opt
NS 1H; 140:
♠KT2
A8754
984
♣K4
♠43
J
QJ73
♣QT9862
  ♠QJ75
KQ2
AT62
♣53
   10     
 6 HCP 12 
   12     

♠A986
T963
K5
♣AJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 3 - -
S 2 2 3 - -
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
Table NS EW Contract By Lead NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 6 3 3H= N C5 140   12 16 Tõnno Vähk & Oliver Loper Ines Piibeleht & Priit Haller
8 7 28 3Cx-1 E H10 200   23 5 Argo Lukner & Heigo Reima Mart Ostra & Riho Niit
6 8 14 3H+1 N C5 170   20 8 Maksim Karpov & Jaan Linnamägi Lembit Kapp & Hillar Ruus
14 11 23 3H= N C5 140   12 16 Arno Kivik & Oleg Sirotin Rein Kaarjas & Endel Küttis
12 12 25 2H+1 N C5 140   12 16 Urmas Virves & Jüri Siim Uudo Sula & Juhan Lüüs
2 16 4 4H-1 N C5   100 1 27 Fred Lindepuu & Olavi Oja Urmas Vain & Jaanus Tekko
11 17 10 3C-1 W D4 100   4 24 Eero Hinkkanen & Kimmo Jokivuori Aire Taube & Tõnis Pleksepp
13 18 15 4H-1 N DA   100 1 27 Peeter Räägel & Juhan Kobin Andres Kornel & Enno Lõiv
15 19 5 2H+1 N C5 140   12 16 Jasper Vähk & Albert Pedmanson Jüri Karu & Aivar Kustavus
10 20 27 3H= N C5 140   12 16 Jüri Aava & Vahur Kurig Roger Liiv & Andres Kärp
5 21 24 2NT-3 E H6 300   26 2 Marion Ründal & Peeter Lüdig Jaan Sutt & Enn Päll
4 22 1 2H+1 N DA 140   12 16 Ants Urb & Ants Teder Heino Lapp & Ülo Müürissepp
7 26 9 3C-2 W D4 200   23 5 Martin Vasar & Tiit Hendrik Piibeleht Mirjam Iher & Mihkel Oras
9 29 2 2H+1 N C7 140   12 16 Aimur Raudsepp & Toomas Kork Enn Maalder & Enno Kuld
1 30 13 3Cx-3 W S3 800   28 0 Joel Aasmäe & Marko Tenn Mait Pari & Kalle Ojassalu