Results of Druvas Duzis 2006

 

Preliminary Pairs | Protocols

Night tournament | Protocols

Pairs summary

Pairs 1. session | Protocols

Pairs 2. session | Protocols

Teams tournament | Player list

 

 

 

Preliminary pairs

Scoresheet protocols

 

PL.  No                                           +/-    %         .    PRIZE

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1  16 M Valdats-J Neimanis              LAT          67.53 

  2   8 A Rumbenieks-A Minenko            LAT          66.93 

  3  32 M Krupelite-I Ilzins              LI/LA        66.66 

  4   4 A Dreiska-A Lazdins               LAT          65.49 

  5  35 M Egle-I Liepa                    LAT    +1.69 65.23 

  6  17 E Klidzeja-P Samolchevs           LA/UK        63.89 

  7  25 S Kukk-M Keskel                   EST          63.50  

  8   5 U Bethers-E Ermane                LAT          59.98 

  9  36 K Hanson-A Kuusk                  EST    +1.11 59.88 

 10  28 I Valeskalne-I Erkena             LAT          59.24 

 11  22 K Olte-P Kull                     LA/ES        58.03 

 12  21 L Bekere-I Niedre                 LAT          57.25 

 13  27 E Vernavs-A Ilzins                LAT          57.21 

 14  13 I Andersone-D Cimoka              LAT          56.94 

 15  26 S Vigorski-T Teinemaa             EST          55.77 

 16  29 A Kaldamae-L Kaldamae             EST          54.78 

 17  37 J_S Cimins-N Svetins              LAT          54.34 

 18  14 A Posochovas-V Vitkauskas         LIT          52.60 

 19  11 L Lauks-M Klavins                 LAT          52.51 

 20  12 J Cimins-K Cimins                 LAT          49.91 

 21  23 J Iraids-L Pretkalnina            LAT          49.31 

 22  24 H Kuusk-T Luup                    EST          48.18 

 23   6 D Briedis-G Musha                 LAT          46.40

 24   2 K Livmanis-L Vallencuka           LAT          44.40

 25  31 I Svetina-L Pileniece             LAT          43.75

 26  10 M Zaneribs-E Sokolovska           LAT          35.94

 27  34 A Klavins-J Karklins              LAT          35.51

 28  15 M Ool-P_J Ait                     EST          35.29

 29   1 V Tumsevica-I Liepina             LAT          34.29

 30   7 A Uzulniece-L Elere               LAT          33.68

 31   3 T Ambrazas-D Radionov             LIT          29.30

 32  30 A Abolkalna-I Vaivode             LAT          28.39

 33  33 J Savickis-E Simanovskis          LAT          25.91

 34   9 S Stapkevics-J Spilva             LAT          24.78

 

 

Night tournament

Scoresheet protocols

 

  1   7 M Lorencs-J Balashovs             LAT    +1.65 68.13 

  2  12 P Samolchevs-E Klidzeja           UKR    +0.97 60.63 

  3  10 A Rumbenieks-A Minenko            LAT    +0.91 57.73 

  4   4 J Iraids-M Kolk                   LA/ES  +0.91 54.89 

  5   6 U Bethers-E Ermane                LAT    +0.91 53.75 

  6   3 M Valdats-J Neimanis              LAT    +0.91 50.34 

  7   8 N Svetins-J_S Cimins              LAT    +0.91 49.20 

  8   9 A Baukas-A Kuprijanas             LIT    +0.91 47.50 

  9  11 A Ilzins-I Ilzins                 LAT    +0.91 45.80 

 10   2 M Kuldkepp-I Kuusk                EST    +0.91 41.82 

 11   5 T Aneharas-D Radionov             LIT    +0.91 31.02 

 

 

 

Pairs tournament, summary results

 

PL.  NO                                         %SES1  %SES2     %   

--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1  26 R Blazevicius-M Baronaite        LIT    61.03  68.86   64.94 

  2  33 A Imsha-P Bethers                LAT    70.71  52.98   61.84 

  3  22 S Kukk-M Keskel                  EST    58.48  62.44   60.46 

  4  36 M Lorencs-J Bethers              LAT    61.50  58.51   60.01 

  5  14 K Olte-P Kull                    LA/ES  58.41  59.62   59.01 

  6  25 A Posochovas-V Vitkauskas        LIT    60.40  54.76   57.58 

  7   2 A Kaldamae-L Kaldamae            EST    46.07  68.70   57.38 

  8  21 A Kuprijanas-A Baukas            LIT    55.94  57.93   56.93 

  9  27 K Hanson-A Kuusk                 EST    59.52  53.53   56.53 

 10   8 I Erkena-I Valeskalne            LAT    53.07  58.81   55.94 

 11   1 E Metsanurk-M Kuldkepp           EST    54.94  55.38   55.16 

 12   3 P Sarv-I Kuusk                   EST    51.10  58.55   54.82 

 13  12 L Pretkalnina-J Iraids           LAT    52.88  55.84   54.36 

 14   4 I Poikane-L Elere                LAT    62.01  46.36   54.19 

 15  34 I Andersone-D Cimoka             LAT    50.02  55.24   52.63 

 16  11 S Vigonski-T Teinemaa            EST    58.77  46.44   52.61 

 17  28 J Cimins-K Cimins                LAT    49.23  53.57   51.40 

 18  23 M Krupelyte-J Balashovs          LI/LA  53.47  47.91   50.69 

 19  13 M Klavins-L Lauks                LAT    48.08  53.29   50.68 

 20  32 E Vernavs-A Ilzins               LAT    53.73  46.41   50.07 

 21  15 S Stapkevics-J Spilva            LAT    49.86  49.85   49.86 

 22   9 A Klavins-J Karklins             LAT    45.84  53.62   49.73 

 23   6 A Lazdins-A Druska               LAT    52.49  46.80   49.64 

 24  17 H Kuusk-T Luup                   EST    46.11  53.04   49.57

 25   5 L Bekere-I Niedre                LAT    46.69  51.80   49.24

 26   7 D Rausonov-T Ambrazas            LIT    43.63  45.16   44.39

 27  10 M Ool-P_J Ait                    EST    44.79  40.36   42.58

 28  29 V Tumshevica-I Liepina           LAT    35.89  40.83   38.36

 29  35 A Uzulniece-L Elere              LAT    33.77  38.81   36.29

 30  30 E Sokolovska-M Zaneribs          LAT    41.75  30.44   36.10

 31  16 L Vallencuka-K Sirmanis          LAT    46.91  25.13   36.02

 32  24 I Vaivode-A Abolkalna            LAT    28.56  34.52   31.54

 33  31 J Savickis-E Simanovskis         LAT    24.53  34.70   29.61

 

 

Pairs tournament, session 1

Scoresheet protocols

 

  1  33 A Imsha-P Bethers                 LAT          70.71 

  2   4 I Poikane-L Elere                 LAT    +1.00 62.01 

  3  36 M Lorencs-J Bethers               LAT          61.50 

  4  26 R Blazevicius-M Baronaite         LIT          61.03 

  5  25 A Posochovas-V Vitkauskas         LIT          60.40 

  6  27 K Hanson-A Kuusk                  EST          59.52 

  7  11 S Vigonski-T Teinemaa             EST    +0.83 58.77 

  8  22 S Kukk-M Keskel                   EST          58.48 

  9  14 K Olte-P Kull                     LA/ES        58.41 

 10  21 A Kuprijanas-A Baukas             LIT          55.94 

 11   1 E Metsanurk-M Kuldkepp            EST    +0.83 54.94 

 12  32 E Vernavs-A Ilzins                LAT          53.73 

 13  23 M Krupelyte-J Balashovs           LI/LA        53.47 

 14   8 I Erkena-I Valeskalne             LAT    +0.83 53.07 

 15  12 L Pretkalnina-J Iraids            LAT    +0.83 52.88

 16   6 A Lazdins-A Druska                LAT    +0.83 52.49

 17   3 P Sarv-I Kuusk                    EST    +0.83 51.10

 18  34 I Andersone-D Cimoka              LAT          50.02

 19  15 S Stapkevics-J Spilva             LAT          49.86

 20  28 J Cimins-K Cimins                 LAT          49.23

 21  13 M Klavins-L Lauks                 LAT          48.08

 22  16 L Vallencuka-K Sirmanis           LAT          46.91

 23   5 L Bekere-I Niedre                 LAT    +0.83 46.69

 24  17 H Kuusk-T Luup                    EST          46.11

 25   2 A Kaldamae-L Kaldamae             EST    +0.83 46.07

 26   9 A Klavins-J Karklins              LAT    +0.83 45.84

 27  10 M Ool-P_J Ait                     EST    +0.83 44.79

 28   7 D Rausonov-T Ambrazas             LIT    +0.83 43.63

 29  30 E Sokolovska-M Zaneribs           LAT          41.75

 30  29 V Tumshevica-I Liepina            LAT          35.89

 31  35 A Uzulniece-L Elere               LAT          33.77

 32  24 I Vaivode-A Abolkalna             LAT          28.56

 33  31 J Savickis-E Simanovskis          LAT          24.53

 

 

Pairs tournament, session 2

Scoresheet protocols

 

  1  26 R Blazevicius-M Baronaite         LIT    +1.57 68.86 

  2   2 A Kaldamae-L Kaldamae             EST          68.70 

  3  22 S Kukk-M Keskel                   EST    +1.56 62.44 

  4  14 K Olte-P Kull                     LA/ES        59.62 

  5   8 I Erkena-I Valeskalne             LAT          58.81 

  6   3 P Sarv-I Kuusk                    EST    +0.83 58.55 

  7  36 M Lorencs-J Bethers               LAT          58.51 

  8  21 A Kuprijanas-A Baukas             LIT    +0.42 57.93 

  9  12 L Pretkalnina-J Iraids            LAT          55.84 

 10   1 E Metsanurk-M Kuldkepp            EST    +0.83 55.38 

 11  34 I Andersone-D Cimoka              LAT          55.24 

 12  25 A Posochovas-V Vitkauskas         LIT          54.76 

 13   9 A Klavins-J Karklins              LAT    +0.83 53.62 

 14  28 J Cimins-K Cimins                 LAT          53.57 

 15  27 K Hanson-A Kuusk                  EST          53.53 

 16  13 M Klavins-L Lauks                 LAT    +0.83 53.29 

 17  17 H Kuusk-T Luup                    EST    +0.83 53.04 

 18  33 A Imsha-P Bethers                 LAT          52.98 

 19   5 L Bekere-I Niedre                 LAT    +0.83 51.80 

 20  15 S Stapkevics-J Spilva             LAT    +0.21 49.85 

 21  23 M Krupelyte-J Balashovs           LI/LA        47.91 

 22   6 A Lazdins-A Druska                LAT    -0.42 46.80

 23  11 S Vigonski-T Teinemaa             EST    +0.83 46.44

 24  32 E Vernavs-A Ilzins                LAT          46.41

 25   4 I Poikane-L Elere                 LAT          46.36

 26   7 D Rausonov-T Ambrazas             LIT    +0.42 45.16

 27  29 V Tumshevica-I Liepina            LAT          40.83

 28  10 M Ool-P_J Ait                     EST          40.36

 29  35 A Uzulniece-L Elere               LAT    +0.42 38.81

 30  31 J Savickis-E Simanovskis          LAT    -0.63 34.70

 31  24 I Vaivode-A Abolkalna             LAT    +0.83 34.52

 32  30 E Sokolovska-M Zaneribs           LAT          30.44

 33  16 L Vallencuka-K Sirmanis           LAT          25.13

 

 

Teams tournament

                                                        VP

PLACE                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   +/-   TOTAL

----------------------------------------------------------------

  1  12 RAHAREHA        20  20  22  14  15  21  16       = 128.0

  2   4 VILKS           18  25  20  16  12  20  14       = 125.0

  3   8 WHY NOT?         9  20  16  25  15  14  25       = 124.0

  4  14 SSE RIGA        18  17  17  24  18   9  18       = 121.0

  5  13 PO              12  25   8  24  25  10  12       = 116.0

  6   3 BANZAI          12  13   7  20  18  17  20       = 107.0

  7   5 ANEHAR          18   3  20  17   7  18  19       = 102.0

  8  10 SKUJU!          25  11  13   4  24  13  10       = 100.0

  9   2 REAAL           22  19  10   6  23  16   3       =  99.0

 10  11 MEITENES        10  10  10  22   6  25  11       =  94.0

 11   9 NAV NOSAUKUMA    2  14  25  13  12   4  22       =  92.0

 12   7 KOLD PAKA       21  10  23   6   1  11  18       =  90.0

 13   1 M.K.I.T.         8  16  14  10  16  12  12       =  88.0

 14   6 SDZALS          12   1   5   8  14  19   8       =  67.0

 

Team players

 

   1  M.K.I.T.        

      J Karklins             LAT 

      J Klavins              LAT 

      L Vallenchuka          LAT 

      K Livmanis             LAT 

 

   2  REAAL           

      L Kaldamae             EST 

      A Kaldamae             EST 

      S Vigonski             EST 

      T Teinemaa             EST 

 

   3  BANZAI          

      J Cimins               LAT 

      K Cimins               LAT 

      S Kukk                 EST 

      M Keskel               EST 

 

   4  VILKS           

      A Kuusk                EST 

      K Hanson               EST 

      I Kuusk                EST 

      P Sarv                 EST 

 

   5  ANEHAR          

      A Posochovas           LIT 

      V Vitkauskas           LIT 

      D Radionov             LIT 

      T Ambrazas             LIT 

 

   6  SDZALS          

      V Tumshevica           LAT 

      I Liepina              LAT 

      J Spilva               LAT 

      S Stapkevics           LAT 

 

   7  KOLD PAKA       

      A Lazdins              LAT 

      A Dreiska              LAT 

      K Olte                 LAT 

      P Kull                 EST 

 

   8  WHY NOT?        

      R Blazevicius          LIT 

      M Baronaite            LIT 

      A Kuprijanas           LIT 

      A Baukas               LIT 

 

   9  NAV NOSAUKUMA   

      M Zaneribs             LAT 

      E Sokolovska           LAT 

      A Abolkalna            LAT 

      I Vaivode              LAT 

      J Iraids               LAT 

      L Pretkalnina          LAT 

 

  10  SKUJU!          

      L Bekere               LAT 

      I Niedra               LAT 

      A Imsha                LAT 

      P Bethers              LAT 

 

  11  MEITENES        

      I Erkena               LAT 

      I Valeskalne           LAT 

      I Andersone            LAT 

      D Cimoka               LAT 

 

  12  RAHAREHA        

      M Kuldkepp             EST 

      E Metsanurk            EST 

      J Balashovs            LAT 

      M Krupelyte            LIT 

 

  13  PO              

      A Ilzins               LAT 

      E Vernavs              LAT 

      M Klavins              LAT 

      L Lauks                LAT 

 

  14  SSE RIGA        

      I Poikane              LAT 

      L Elere                LAT 

      M Lorencs              LAT 

      J Bethers              LAT 

      L Elere                LAT