Viru Bridge 2019
Monday Pairs 1. S. Sester - V. Levenko, 2. L. Kuru - J. Lõhmus, 3. M. Tempel - A. Pedmanson
Mixed Pairs Championship 1. M. Oras - L. Naber, 2. E. Azarjeva - A. Serbin, 3. J. Piibor - H. Nigul
Tuesday Morning Pairs 1. S. Sester - V. Levenko, 2. M. Mirme - M. Maastik, 3. J. Aasmäe - M. Tenn
Tuesday Evening Pairs 1. S. Sester - V. Levenko, 2. T. Külaviir - M. Nirgi, 3. E. Halminen - M. Gaidarov
Swiss IMP Pairs 1. A. Olev - J. Strandberg, 2. J. Aasmäe - M. Tenn, 3. V. Kurig - J. Aava
Individual Championship 1. Mati Nirgi, 2. Sven Sester, 3. Alexander Serbin
Open Teams 1. DRUVA, 2. PÄRNU, 3. VYRST
Pairs GP 1. H. Nigul - T. Toomere, 2. T. Vähk - O. Loper, 3. I. Trishkin - I. Kalma
Summary / Juust 1. Sven Sester, 2. Lauri Naber. 3. Hendrik Nigul
Viru Bridge 2018
Monday Pairs 1. Kärtner-Ojaperv, 2. Nirgi-Külaviir, 3. A.Kuusk-I.Kuusk
Mixed Pairs Championship 1. Torv-Vähk, 2. Kuusk-Kuusk, 3. Piibor-Nigul
Tuesday Morning Pairs 1. Uus-Õunapuu, 2. J.Linnamägi-J.Aava, 3. Lutter-Vainu
Tuesday Evening Pairs 1. Karpov-Olev, 2.-3. J.Linnamägi-J.Aava ja Juhkami-Pentel
Swiss IMP Pairs 1. Lutter-Vainu, 2. Nirgi-Külaviir, 3. Sester-Oja
Individual Championship 1. Margus Tuvikene, 2. Mart Ostra, 3. Sven Sester
Pairs GP 1. Sester-Levenko, 2. Mirme-Aasmäe, 3. Lond-Rummel
Open Teams 1. Druva, 2. Vürst is back, 3. Kaardivägi
Summary / Juust 1. Sven Sester, 2. Indrek Kuusk, 3. Maksim Karpov
Viru Bridge 2017
Monday Pairs 1. Tempel-Loper, 2. Leskelä-J.Aava, 3. Tuvikene-Allik
Mixed Pairs Championship 1. Arpo-H.Linnamägi, 2. Oras-A.Kuusk, 3. Piibeleht-Kalma
Tuesday Morning Pairs 1. Leskelä-J.Aava, 2. Simm-Tenn, 3. Pentel-J.Linnamägi
Tuesday Evening Pairs 1. Simm-Tenn, 2. Juhkami-Antonkov, 3. Maasik-Kukk
Swiss IMP Pairs 1. Olev-Strandberg, 2. Karpov-Maastik, 3. M.Iher-Maide
Individual Championship 1. Maksim Karpov, 2. Olavi Oja, 3. Sven Sester
Pairs GP 1. Maripuu-Oja, 2. Sester-Levenko, 3. Romanovskis-Tenn
Open Teams 1. Kaardivägi, 2. Druva, 3. Kalmaar
Summary / Juust 1. Marko Tenn, 2. Sven Sester, 3. Jüri Aava
Viru Bridge 2016
Monday Pairs 1. Oras-Naber, 2. Võhandu-Känd, 3. Tuvikene-Allik
Mixed Pairs Championship 1. Piibeleht-Karpov, 2. Rummel-Rummel, 3. Kuusk-Kuusk
Tuesday Morning Pairs 1. Võhandu-Känd, 2. Sester-Juhkami, 3. J.Linnamägi-J.Aava
Tuesday Evening Pairs 1. Sester-Luks, 2. Kõivupuu-Maastik, 3. Zvorovski-T.Piibeleht
Swiss IMP Pairs 1. M.Iher-Maide, 2. Sester-Maripuu, 3. Torv-Piibor
Individual Championship 1. Marko Tenn, 2. Vahur Kurig, 3. Mikk Mirme
Pairs GP 1. Sester-Maripuu, 2. Naber-Luks, 3. A.Kuusk-I.Kuusk
Open Teams 1. Vürst is Back, 2. Druva, 3. Norsu
Summary / Juust 1. Sven Sester, 2. Maksim Karpov, 3. Lauri Naber
Viru Bridge 2015
Monday Pairs 1. Maripuu-Sester, 2. Ostapenko-Joonsaar, 3. Vaher-Tenn
Mixed Pairs Championship 1. Piibeleht-Karpov, 2. Taube-Tenn, 3. Kuusk-Kuusk
Tuesday Morning Pairs 1. Vähk-H.Linnamägi, 2. J.Sutt-Sikk, 3. Kallakas-Lillipuu
Tuesday Evening Pairs 1. Kõivupuu-H.Linnamägi, 2. Leskelä-Lutter, 3. Jullis-Proosa
Swiss IMP Pairs 1. Saremat-Simm, 2. Oras-Naber, 3. Kõivupuu-Tenn
Individual Championship 1. Vahur Kurig, 2. Martin Maasik, 3. Hannes Linnamägi
Pairs GP 1. Maripuu-Oja, 2. Uljanovs-Romanovskis, 3. Tenn-Kõivupuu
Open Teams 1. Kaardivägi, 2. Druva, 3. Senjoorid
Summary / Juust 1. Marko Tenn, 2. Hannes Linnamägi, 3. Vahur Kurig
Viru Bridge 2014
RESULTS